Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 14: The whole construction part

Find: 17:52 03/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a centralized cemetery in Soc Son district (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Package 14: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other funding mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
433/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
15/06/2024 17:21
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 03/07/2024
to
17:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA THANH DEVELOP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7 ngách 355/83 đường Xuân Đỉnh - Phường Xuân Đỉnh - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HATHANH DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Toà nhà AA, Lô B18 khu đấu giá Vạn Phúc - Phường Vạn Phúc - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Sóc Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6, ngõ 17, tổ 9, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Sóc Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6, ngõ 17, tổ 9, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Cần cẩu: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.3369
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình , đắp đất hoàn trả hố đào
0.0244
100m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0056
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0376
tấn
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0422
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông , bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.2323
m3
7
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.38
m3
8
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.2576
m2
9
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50.24
m
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.2576
m2
11
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.1092
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.7544
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.78
m2
14
Bản lề trụ cho cánh cổng
6
cái
15
Bánh xe lăn đỡ cánh cổng
2
cái
16
Hạng mục: Tường rào
17
Đào móng đất cấp I, và vận chuyển, san đất theo quy định
4.0853
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
1.1694
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
39.8575
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
216.7895
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng móng
2.4253
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6783
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.8004
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông , bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.4253
m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.4076
tấn
26
Thép hình V50x50x5mm
1407.6
kg
27
Đắp đất công trình , đắp hoàn trả móng
0.5597
100m3
28
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.9297
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
54.3294
m3
30
Xây tường gạch thông gió 30x30 cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
63.81
m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
2.2597
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.8625
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông , bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
12.5119
m3
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
339.6249
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
746.6548
m2
36
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
342.8377
m2
37
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5988.72
m
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch thẻ nâu đỏ 60x200mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
363
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1429.1174
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.291
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.609
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông , bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.5849
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót bậc tam cấp
0.0232
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.586
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.8329
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.0021
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0029
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0174
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông , bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.1001
m3
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, Tấm mặt bệ thờ
1
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 61.19%, Consulting 34.97%, Non-consulting 3.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,164,377,145,019 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,009,780,828,804 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 14: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 14: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second