Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 15

Find: 15:28 25/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Huong Lo 11 road (including the main route and branch route to the center of Tan Lap commune connecting to provincial road 945)
Bidding package name
Package 15
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the plan to select contractors of construction investment projects to upgrade and expand Huong Lo 11 road (including the main route and branch routes to the center of Tan Lap commune connecting to provincial road 945), Tinh Bien town, An Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
15/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/07/2025 14:05
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA khu vực IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 25/07/2025
to
14:00 31/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0,46
m3
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0,576
m3
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0,1184
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,0248
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0,0576
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
2
cái
7
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
2
1 cấu kiện
8
Lắp đặt nắp chụp van gang ĐK 150mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
10
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 114mm
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 160mm
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 168mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 220mm
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 90mm
7
cái
16
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 114mm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 168mm
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 220mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 60mm
600
cái
20
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 63mm
280
cái
21
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 90mm
800
cái
22
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 114mm
320
cái
23
Lắp đặt co nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
2.000,00
cái
24
Lắp đặt khâu răng ngoài nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
2.000,00
cái
25
Lắp đặt khâu răng trong nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
2.000,00
cái
26
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
4.000,00
cái
27
Lắp đặt khâu răng ngoài nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 27x21mm
2.000,00
cái
28
Lắp đặt khâu răng trong nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 27x21mm
2.000,00
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
10
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm
40
100 m
31
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 60mm
59,9
100m
32
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm
6
100m
33
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 90mm
80,88
100m
34
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 114mm
32,92
100m
35
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 160mm
5,2
100m
36
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 168mm
5,3
100m
37
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 220mm
28,76
100m
38
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 60mm
59,9
100m
39
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 63mm
6
100m
40
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 90mm
80,88
100m
41
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 114mm
32,92
100m
42
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 160mm
5,2
100m
43
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 168mm
5,3
100m
44
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 220mm
28,76
100m
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
15,84
1m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
15,84
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
1,44
m3
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2,3
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
2,88
m3
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0,5918
tấn

Form no. 01B:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01C:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2

Form no. 01D:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1

Form no. 11E:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2
3
Các hạng mục
4
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 15". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 15" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second