Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 15/2026/ĐTXD /GT-02: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 21/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Equipping and installing remote monitoring and control units for RMU cabinets and installing and replacing CDPT units with LBS units with remote monitoring and control functions on the medium voltage grid in Thach That District in 2026
Bidding package name
Package 15/2026/ĐTXD /GT-02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction equipment and installation of remote monitoring and control units for RMU cabinets and installation and replacement of CDPT units with LBS units with remote monitoring and control functions on the medium voltage grid in Thach That District in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Borrowing for commercial banking and financial services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4862/QĐ-PCTHACHTHAT
Approval date
21/08/2026 16:12
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THẠCH THẤT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 21/08/2026
to
16:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 - Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
2 - Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
3 - Valuation consulting -
4 - Consulting on contract performance, testing -
5 - Consulting for setting up E-HSMT -
6 - E-HSMT . appraisal consulting -
7 - E-HSDT assessment consulting -
8 - Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results -
9 - Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package -

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải gắn cầu trục >= 5T
1
2
Ô tô trọng tải 5 - 12 T
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy phát điện > 10kVA
1
5
Máy cắt đường
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
1
7
Tời kéo
1
8
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép nối
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN VTTB A CẤP B THỰC HIỆN
2
Phần đường dây
3
Phần thiết bị
4
LBS kiểu kín 22kV-630A, 16kA/s, dập hồ quang bằng SF6, cách điện polymer, CO bằng điện, có giám sát và điều khiển xa (không bao gồm Biến áp cấp nguồn)
15
bộ
5
Modem/Router 3G/4G/LTE-VPN (Tích hợp firewall )
15
bộ
6
Biến điện áp cấp nguồn 1 pha 2 sứ 22kV-22/0,22kV-1000 VA
15
cái
7
Phần Lắp đặt bộ giám sát và điều khiển từ xa cho RMU
8
Thiết bị đầu cuối giám sát và điều khiển xa (FRTU) trọn bộ phụ kiện cho tủ RMU 22kV-3 ngăn (3CD)-Schneider
2
Tủ
9
Thiết bị đầu cuối giám sát và điều khiển xa (FRTU) trọn bộ phụ kiện cho tủ RMU 22kV-4 ngăn (4CD)-Schneider
1
Tủ
10
Thiết bị đầu cuối giám sát và điều khiển xa (FRTU) trọn bộ phụ kiện cho tủ RMU 22kV-3 ngăn (2CD+1MC)-Schneider
1
Tủ
11
Thiết bị đầu cuối giám sát và điều khiển xa (FRTU) trọn bộ phụ kiện cho tủ RMU 22kV-3 ngăn (3CD)-ABB
1
Tủ
12
PHẦN VTTB B CẤP B THỰC HIỆN
13
Phần đường dây
14
Phần thiết bị
15
CSV 22kV-DH-10kA-Kèm hạt nổ
90
Cái
16
Phần vật liệu
17
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-150/19mm2
450
mét
18
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-70/11mm2
105
mét
19
Dây đồng bọc cách điện 22kV-1x50mm2 Cách điện XLPE, Uo/U: 12,7/22kV
225
mét
20
Cách điện đứng 22kV sứ gốm-ty
123
cái
21
Chuỗi cách điện néo 22kV- thủy tinh-phụ kiện chuỗi néo dùng cho dây trần tiết diện 120mm2 (3 bát)
4
Bộ
22
Xà đón dây dọc tuyến đỉnh TBA (99,75 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
23
Xà đón dây đầu trạm ngang tuyến (67,18 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
24
Xà néo 1 tầng sứ chuỗi (107,44 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
25
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 1 pha (11,88 kg/bộ)
11
Bộ
26
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 2 pha (20,29 kg/bộ)
5
Bộ
27
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha (22,19 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
28
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha lệch (41,5 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
29
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha lệch xuống thiết bị (48,39 kg/bộ)
24
Bộ
30
Xà phụ đỡ lèo 3 pha lệch xuống thiết bị chống sét van (58,97 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
31
Xà đỡ LBS-ĐC-CSV (139,57 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
32
Xà đỡ LBS cột II 2,6m (182,61 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
33
Xà đỡ chống sét van chân xà LBS (Xà LBS đi kèm LBS) (7,99 kg/bộ)
13
Bộ
34
Xà đỡ 1 đầu cáp ngầm (26,75 kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
35
Ghế thao tác (120,35 kg/bộ)
6
Bộ
36
Thang trèo (54,89 kg/bộ)
6
Bộ
37
Cáp hạ áp-Cu-2x2,5mm2-không giáp kim loại, cách điện PVC
450
mét
38
Ống luồn cáp ĐK F25
270
m
39
Ghíp MV-IPC 150-240 (2 bu lông) Cho lưới MV
270
Cái
40
Ống nối nhôm ON-150
90
Cái
41
Đầu cốt xử lý đồng nhôm AM 150 2 lỗ
180
Cái
42
Đầu cốt M50
240
Cái
43
Ghíp nhôm A240
36
Cái
44
Băng cao su non
105
Cuộn
45
Ống co nhiệt cho dây bọc tiết diện 150mm2
150
m
46
Chụp cực silicon CSV
90
Bộ
47
Chụp cực silicon biến điện áp trung áp
15
Bộ
48
Dây buộc định hình đầu sứ loại đơn Composite phủ bán dẫn cho dây bọc 150mm2
141
Cái
49
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x35mm2 Cách điện PVC
315
m
50
Đầu cốt M35
360
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 15/2026/ĐTXD /GT-02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 15/2026/ĐTXD /GT-02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second