Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 17: Independent audit consultancy

Find: 13:46 17/11/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Building a Center for Social Protection and Rehabilitation for people with disabilities in Quang Tri province using non -refundable aid of the Korean International Cooperation Agency
Bidding package name
Package 17: Independent audit consultancy
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project to build a social protection and rehabilitation center for people with disabilities in Quang Tri province, using the non -refundable aid capital of the Korean International Cooperation Agency (items chaired by Quang Tri province) (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
counterpart funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Thành phố Đông Hà, Province Quảng Trị
Package execution location (After merge)
Phường Đông Hải, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
794/QĐ-SYT
Approval date
17/11/2025 13:43
Approval Authority
Sở Y tế tỉnh Quảng Trị

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 17/11/2025
to
14:00 05/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 37N5 tổ 10 ngõ 58 phố Triều Khúc - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 02, nhà A8a, tập thể nhà máy thuốc lá Thăng LOng - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 37N5 tổ 10 ngõ 58 phố Triều Khúc - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 02, nhà A8a, tập thể nhà máy thuốc lá Thăng LOng - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 QUANG TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT Consulting testing, supervision of contract performance 47 Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BRC Other advice Khu phố 1, Khu đô thị Nam Đông Hà - - Phường Nam Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
8 LAUD JVC COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 68 Lê Văn Lương, Ấp 5 - Xã Phước Kiển - Huyện Nhà Bè - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
9 GIS CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Căn nhà số MG02-22, khu đô thị Vincom Shophouse Royal Park Quảng Trị - - Phường Nam Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
10 HOAHUNG CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 50 Đặng Dung - - Phường Nam Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
11 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PCCC AN NGUYÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 470 Lê Duẩn, phường Nam Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị, Việt Nam - - Phường Nam Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
12 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng phía Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 91 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị - - Phường Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
13 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1078 đường Đê La Thành - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1063/QĐ-SYT
Decision approval date
00:00 27/12/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:14 28/12/2025

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gói thầu số 17: Tư vấn kiểm toán độc lập
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 17: Independent audit consultancy". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 17: Independent audit consultancy" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second