Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 17: Procurement and installation of elevators

Find: 08:35 05/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Con Dao Border Guard Station (540)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 17: Procurement and installation of elevators
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Con Dao Border Guard Station (540)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Defense budget (30,000,000,000 VND); Local budget (30,000,000,000 VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
180 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 05/04/2022
to
09:00 15/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
24.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thang máy có phòng máy, 3 điểm dừng, tải trọng 450kg (6 người), 2 cánh mở tự động về 2 phía, kích thước cabin 1400x850x2200
H1
1 cái Thang máy tải khách - Loại thang: Có Phòng Máy - Tải trọng: ≥ 450 Kg (06 người) - Điểm dừng: 03 S/O - Tốc độ: ≥ 60m/phút (1,0 m/giây) - Cabin: 1400(R) x 850(S) x 2200(C) - Cửa: 800(R) x 2100(C) – Mở về 2 phía - Vách & cửa: Bằng Inox sọc nhuyễn - Tính năng: FER–Trở về tầng chính khi có cháy
2 Thang máy có phòng máy, 5 điểm dừng, tải trọng 450kg (6 người), 2 cánh mở tự động về 2 phía, kích thước cabin 1400x850x2200
H2
1 cái Thang máy tải khách - Loại thang: Có Phòng Máy - Tải trọng: ≥ 450 Kg (06 người) - Điểm dừng: 05 S/O - Tốc độ: ≥ 60m/phút (1,0 m/giây) - Cabin: 1400(R) x 850(S) x 2200(C) - Cửa: 800(R) x 2100(C) – Mở về 2 phía - Vách & cửa: Bằng Inox sọc nhuyễn - Tính năng: FER–Trở về tầng chính khi có cháy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 17: Procurement and installation of elevators". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 17: Procurement and installation of elevators" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 98

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second