Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1a: The whole construction part

Find: 22:26 22/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and embellish Qua Cam temple relic, Hoa Long ward
Bidding package name
Package 1a: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 98/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hòa Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:25 22/09/2023
to
08:00 03/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SEN VIET RESTORATION OF MONUMENTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Cụm 2, xã Liên Trung, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 106, đường Huyền Quang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
9
Máy hàn điện (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
10
Máy cắt đá (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đền chính - Hạ giải
2
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
2.6895
m3
3
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
7.869
m3
4
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, tầng mái 1
166.8366
m2
5
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
55.526
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường gạch đá
50.6475
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch lát nền đá
6.0906
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
29.4605
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
10.3805
m3
10
Hạng mục: Đền chính - Xây dựng cơ bản
11
Phần móng
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
3.9033
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.1996
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.1996
100m3/1km
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
1.2415
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
3.2353
tấn
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.6385
100m2
18
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5468
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.5149
100m2
20
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
21.2987
m3
21
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.8845
m3
22
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất tận dụng)
1.3214
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất tận dụng)
2.0064
100m3
24
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
58.8355
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
20.2159
m3
26
Phần thân
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.081
100m2
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4453
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.3723
m3
30
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.932
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
266.21
m2
32
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.4
m2
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
233.5105
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
284.6105
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
233.5105
m2
36
Máng nước giữa Đại bái - Tiền tế
10.7
m
37
Phun Pu toàn bộ bộ các cấu kiện
1729.2427
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.6352
100m2
39
Hạng mục: Đền chính - Lắp dựng chuyên ngành
40
Phần chuyên ngành
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <=50cm
19.18
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
1.574
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
3.007
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
14.3616
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu dư, loại phức tạp
1.456
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
2.562
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch
14.0346
m2
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch
2.6102
m2
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.6782
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
10.9335
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1a: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1a: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second