Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #2: Build

Find: 16:45 21/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for construction of infrastructure construction project for auction of land use rights in Phan Dung residential group, Anh Dung ward
Bidding package name
Package #2: Build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 31/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
21/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất quận Dương Kinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 21/03/2023
to
16:45 31/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 31/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Mienbac tranding service and design survey joint stock company Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 AE CONSULTING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG
2
Đào đất đắp bờ chắn
113.88
m3
3
Vét bùn, bét hữu cơ
304.665
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
3.0467
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
18.25
100m
6
Phên nứa
233.6
m2
7
Dây buộc
4
kg
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
21.6094
100m3
9
THOÁT NƯỚC
10
Đào móng hố ga, đất cấp II
40.798
m3
11
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc >= 2,5m, đất cấp II
15.088
100m
12
Lót móng hố ga (cát tận dụng)
0.0483
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.8893
m3
14
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 300
2.8339
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1232
100m2
16
Xây tường, gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.6647
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.4937
m2
18
Láng vữa xi măng lòng hố, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.896
m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3756
tấn
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 18mm
0.7777
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0158
tấn
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1233
100m2
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1627
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.4048
m3
25
Nắp ga gang (hoặc composite)
8
tấm
26
lưới thu nước bằng composite
8
tấm
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
24
cấu kiện
28
Đắp cát hố ga (cát tận dụng)
0.1624
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.3946
100m3
30
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
31
Đào móng đặt đường ống, đất cấp II
64.87
m3
32
Gối đỡ cống (3 gối/2m)
151.5
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D400
44.5
đoạn ống
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
6
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
6
mối nối
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
45
mối nối
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
51
1 cấu kiện
38
Đắp cát chèn lưng cống (cát tận dụng)
0.1677
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.4811
100m3
40
CỬA XẢ
41
Đào móng hố cửa xả, đất cấp II
6.849
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0205
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
2.0745
100m
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0028
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.2232
m3
46
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.999
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng
0.0337
100m2
48
Xây gạch không nung kt 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.1056
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.152
m2
50
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.0451
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #2: Build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #2: Build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second