Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Construction work (including construction insurance)

Find: 18:13 23/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating canals from adjacent to Dinh bridge canal to Hat Binh Cooperative in Hoang Van village, Dong Phu commune
Bidding package name
Package 2: Construction work (including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget implements the national target program on building new rural areas for the period of 2021-2025 (phase 1), the commune budget and other lawful mobilized sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 04/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 544/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/08/2023 17:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Phú, huyện Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:12 23/08/2023
to
10:30 04/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 04/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phúc Thành Hưng; Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đông Sơn; Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Đông Sơn. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt; E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Đông Sơn. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp kênh
2
Đào kênh mương + vận chuyển - Cấp đất I
8.8268
100m3
3
Đào móng + vận chuyểnm - Cấp đất II
0.892
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
35.7315
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá + vận chuyển
7.26
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép + vận chuyển
10.1
m3
7
Mua đất về đắp + vận chuyển
4885.568
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
64.87
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.71
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng
3.2182
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.0402
tấn
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
137.54
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
18.5462
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
9.5074
tấn
15
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
20.01
m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.59
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3974
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5132
tấn
19
Tấm đan qua kênh
20
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.4667
100m3
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2219
100m3
22
Nilon tái sinh
56.75
m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.58
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2208
100m2
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.36
m3
26
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.89
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.8443
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.272
tấn
29
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.02
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
19.08
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1057
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2519
tấn
33
Cống tháo, nhận nước
34
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.368
100m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2335
100m3
36
Nilon tái sinh
32
m2
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.52
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1992
100m2
39
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.61
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.5598
100m2
41
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.319
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ ống cống, ống buy
0.5278
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.13
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn pa nen
0.0173
100m2
45
Bê tông panen 3 mặt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.064
m3
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0193
tấn
47
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng bình, bể, thùng tháp dạng hình vuông, hình chữ nhật - Nắp bình bể
0.0414
tấn
48
Cụm chia nước cuối tuyến
49
Nilon tái sinh
4.48
m2
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.34
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Construction work (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Construction work (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second