Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

    Watching    
Find: 18:19 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Package 2: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan a number of bidding packages to be implemented before the project approval decision is under the project: Building section 2 road connecting Vo Nguyen Giap street to Soc Son satellite urban area (the section from the intersection of provincial road 131 to Highway 3 connecting the Soc temple)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hanoi city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500253637_2506060915
Approval date
06/06/2025 17:49
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:18 06/06/2025
to
10:00 24/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội;
2 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội;
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội;
5 Đơn vị thực hiện Gói thầu số 4: Tư vấn thẩm tra Báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi thuộc dự án trên; Other advice .

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m. Cấp đất đá I -III
73
m khoan
2
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m. Cấp đất đá I -III
40
m khoan
3
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn. Độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m đến 30m. Cấp đất đá IV- VI
20
m khoan
4
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT. Cấp đất đá cấp I-III
20
1 lần TN
5
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT. Cấp đất đá cấp IV-VI
10
1 lần TN
6
Thí nghiệm đá dăm (sỏi), cường độ nén của đá nguyên khai
2
1 chỉ tiêu
7
Thí nghiệm đá dăm (sỏi), khối lượng riêng của đá nguyên khai, đá dăm (sỏi)
2
1 chỉ tiêu
8
Thí nghiệm đá dăm (sỏi), khối lượng thể tích của đá nguyên khai, đá dăm (sỏi)
2
1 chỉ tiêu
9
Thí nghiệm đá dăm (sỏi), hệ số hóa mềm của đá nguyên khai (cho 1 lần khô hoặc ướt)
2
1 chỉ tiêu
10
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
46
1 chỉ tiêu
11
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
46
1 chỉ tiêu
12
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
46
1 chỉ tiêu
13
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
28
1 chỉ tiêu
14
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
28
1 chỉ tiêu
15
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng)
28
1 chỉ tiêu
16
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
28
1 chỉ tiêu
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu xác định góc nghỉ tự nhiên của đất rời
18
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định sức chống cắt của đất bằng máy nén 3 trục theo sơ đồ CU
6
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, xác định sức chống cắt của đất bằng máy nén 3 trục theo sơ đồ UU
6
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
6
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cắt quay bằng máy
21
1 điểm
22
Đào không chống độ sâu từ 0m đến 2m. Cấp đất đá I-III
4.8
m3
23
Thí nghiệm xác định chỉ số CBR của đất, đá dăm (Califonia Bearing Ratio)
4
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
4
1 chỉ tiêu
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
4
1 chỉ tiêu
26
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
4
1 chỉ tiêu
27
Thí nghiệm đầm nén tiêu chuẩn PP I-A
4
1 chỉ tiêu
28
Thí nghiệm đo modun đàn hồi bằng cần Belkenman
20
1 điểm TN
29
HẠNG MỤC: KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA HÌNH
30
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
32
100m
31
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
57.6
100m
32
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở dưới nước. Cấp địa hình III
9
100m
33
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước. Cấp địa hình III
21.6
100m
34
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
5
100m
35
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở trên cạn. Cấp địa hình III
5
100m
36
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA CHẤT NỀN ĐƯỜNG, CỐNG HỘP LỚN

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second