Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Procurement of transformers and equipment

Find: 18:15 11/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Building and renovating transmission lines and substations for management, reducing power loss, handling low voltage in Pho Yen town in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Package 2: Procurement of transformers and equipment
Investor
Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on planning and design for construction and renovation of transmission lines and substations in order to reduce power loss and handle low voltage in Pho Yen town area in 2020
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Gymnastics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/12/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 11/12/2020
to
09:00 22/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 22/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
74.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Vũ Gia Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on verification, evaluation of design records, estimates
3 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT advice, advice 31 Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting E-HSDT evaluation; Evaluation of contractor selection results 31 Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy biến áp 3 pha 22/0,4kV - 320kVA
2 Máy Chương V
2 Máy biến áp 3 pha 35/0,4kV - 180kVA
3 Máy Chương V
3 Máy biến áp 3 pha 35/0,4kV - 320kVA
1 Máy Chương V
4 Tủ PP hạ thế - 300A, 2 lộ ra 250A
4 Tủ Chương V
5 Tủ PP hạ thế - 400A, 2 lộ ra 250A
2 Tủ Chương V
6 Tủ PP hạ thế - 400A, 3 lộ ra 250A
1 Tủ Chương V
7 Tủ PP hạ thế - 500A, 2 lộ ra 250A
1 Tủ Chương V
8 Tủ PP hạ thế - 500A, 3 lộ ra 250A
2 Tủ Chương V
9 Dây ACSR-70/11
9.296 Mét Chương V
10 Dây AC 70/11 XLPE2.5/HDPE
2.643 Mét Chương V
11 Dây AC 70/11 XLPE4.3/HDPE
490 Mét Chương V
12 Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x95
28 Mét Chương V
13 Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x120
21 Mét Chương V
14 Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x150
231 Mét Chương V
15 Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x240
63 Mét Chương V
16 Cáp Cu/PVC 1x50
60 Mét Chương V
17 Cáp Cu/PVC 1x95
60 Mét Chương V
18 Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE-4x35
3.991 Mét Chương V
19 Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE-4x50
10.616 Mét Chương V
20 Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE-4x70
3.625 Mét Chương V
21 Cáp vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-Al/XLPE-4x95
8.404 Mét Chương V
22 Cáp ngầm hạ áp AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-0,6/1kV-3x120+1x95mm2
224 Mét Chương V
23 Sứ đứng gốm 22kV cả ty
189 Quả Chương V
24 Sứ đứng gốm 35kV cả ty
186 Quả Chương V
25 Chuỗi sứ néo đơn polymer 22kV 70kN (chưa gồm phụ kiện)
141 Chuỗi Chương V
26 Chuỗi sứ néo đơn polymer 35kV 70kN (chưa gồm phụ kiện)
87 Chuỗi Chương V
27 Khóa néo cho dây AC
117 Cái Chương V
28 Mắc nối trung gian điều chỉnh
117 Cái Chương V
29 Móc chữ U
666 Cái Chương V
30 Giáp níu + yếm lót cho cáp bọc cách điện bán phần 22kV-1x70
96 Cái Chương V
31 Giáp níu + yếm lót cho cáp bọc cách điện 35kV-1x70
12 Cái Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty điện lực Thái Nguyên Chi nhánh Tổng công ty điện lực Miền Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 444 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.04%, Construction 29.70%, Consulting 20.90%, Non-consulting 5.82%, Mixed 2.24%, Other 0.3%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,884,095,479,069 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,746,179,824,638 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Procurement of transformers and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Procurement of transformers and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second