Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Supply and install automatic fire fighting system

    Watching    
Find: 15:42 19/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The project "Automatic fire fighting system for control and equipment room Information information "
Bidding package name
Package 2: Supply and install automatic fire fighting system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project "Automatic fire fighting system for control and equipment room Information information "
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The own capital of Vietnam Electricity Group
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500139177_2505191453
Approval date
19/05/2025 15:02
Approval Authority
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 19/05/2025
to
09:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
84.758.578 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million seven hundred fifty eight thousand five hundred seventy eight dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Design advice Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Valuation consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Consulting on contract performance, testing Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
8 Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:42 29/05/2025 09:00 29/05/2025 09:00 06/06/2025 09:00 29/05/2025 09:00 06/06/2025 At the time of bid closure 09:00, on May 29, 2025, there was not enough contractor to submit E-HSDT

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
426/QĐ-TĐHB
Decision approval date
00:00 18/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:40 18/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quản lý ngang - cho tủ RACK 42 U, Server Rack Enclosure, 42U
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
2
Hộp phối sợi quang đa mốt - ODF 24FO, bao gồm đủ phụ kiện
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
3
Hộp phối sợi quang đa mốt 48FO, bao gồm phụ kiện
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
4
Hộp phối sợi quang đơn mốt 48FO, bao gồm phụ kiện
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
5
Hộp phối sợi quang đơn mốt 12FO, bao gồm phụ kiện
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
6
Thanh phối dây cáp đồng 24 port, 1 U
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
7
Cáp mạng CAT6A
1510
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
8
Cáp mạng CAT 6
300
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
9
Cáp quang đa mốt, 12FO Multimode OM3
600
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
10
Dây nhảy CAT6A
288
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
11
Dây nhảy quang đa mốt Fiber Patch cord LC-LC 1.8mm OM3 Duplex LSZH & OFNR, 10m
10
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
12
Dây nhảy quang đa mốt Fiber Patch cord LC-LC 1.8mm OM3 Duplex LSZH & OFNR, 3m
166
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
13
Dây nhảy đơn mốt LC-LC (không có đầu nối), 3m
60
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
14
Dây nhảy quang đa mốt Multimode Duplex SC-LC, 2M
24
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
15
Dây hàn quang đa mốt - pigtail Fiber Pigtail LC-LC 0.9mm OM3 LSZH 2m (cut it into two pieces for pigtails
172
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
16
Dây hàn quang đơn mốt - pigtail SM, LC/UPC, 1.5M, LSZH
60
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
17
Hạt LC loại tự hàn bằng máy hàn quang sợi quang đa mốt(12 hạt/1 túi)
14
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
18
Hạt LC loại tự hàn bằng máy hàn quang sợi quang đơn mốt (12 hạt/1 túi)
9
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
19
Hạt mạng RJ45 CAT6A chống nhiễu
3
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
20
Hạt mạng RJ45 CAT6A, chuôi cài kim loại không dùng công cụ - RJ45 Toolless Plug 8P8C Straight Shielded For CAT6A
100
hạt/cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
21
Hạt RJ 45 CAT6A cho Patch Panel cat6A, STP, 1U, 24 port;
288
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
22
Hộp cáp - Cho thoại 50 đôi – Hộp đấu dây IDF 50 Pair
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
23
Ống luồn dây PVC D25
1080
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
24
Ống mềm luồn dây PVC D20
56
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
25
Dây (Cáp) tín hiệu báo cháy 2x1.5mm chống nhiễu , Chống cháy
747
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
26
Dây tiếp địa 1x4mm2 vỏ bọc cách điện
97
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
27
Cáp cấp nguồn 2x1.5mm
235
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
28
Cáp điện nguồn 2x35 - 0.6/1kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/SWA/PVC 3x35
100
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
29
Cáp điện nguồn CXV-3x35+1x16 mm2 – 0.6/1kV Cu/XLPE/PVC
200
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
30
Cáp điện nguồn loại CXV/FR-2×10 mm2 – 0.6/1kV
200
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
31
Cửa chống cháy 70 phút, 2 cánh, 510x1950mm (D4)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
32
Cửa chống cháy 90 phút, 2 cánh, 800x2000mm (D7)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
33
Cửa chống cháy 90 phút, 1 cánh 900x2000mm (D8)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
34
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy và điều khiển xả khí loại địa chỉ
3
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
35
Mô đun giám sát, điều khiển hệ thống báo cháy
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
36
Bộ kết nối BMS-BAC net/Modul (Tiêu chuẩn) kèm card kết nối
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
37
Tủ kích hoạt 1L (bao gồm bình kích hoạt van điện từ, công tắc áp lực khí xả)
4
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
38
Bình thép đúc 140L ( mỗi bình nạp 120kg khí HFC 227EA), áp lực làm việc 50 bar bao gồm van đầu bình
8
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
39
Bình thép đúc 140L (mỗi bình nạp 100kg khí HFC 227EA), áp lực làm việc 50 bar bao gồm van đầu bình
4
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
40
Bình thép đúc 82.5L (mỗi bình nạp 60kg HFC 227EA), áp lực làm việc 50 bar bao gồm van đầu bình.
2
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
41
Đầu báo cháy hỗn hợp khói nhiệt địa chỉ
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
42
Nút ấn xả khí chữa cháy bằng tay
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
43
Đèn chớp báo cháy 24 VDC
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
44
Còi đèn báo cháy
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
45
Bảng cảnh báo xả khí cấm vào đặt tại các cửa ra vào
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
46
Bảng cảnh báo xả khí di tản đặt tại các cửa ra vào
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
47
Chuông báo cháy
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
48
Đầu phun xả khí, bao gồm miếng khoan giảm áp. Loại 360 độ DN32
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
49
Đầu phun xả khí, bao gồm miếng khoan giảm áp. Loại 360 độ DN25
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120
50
Bộ điều khiển tín hiệu, lấy tín hiệu tử tủ báo cháy trung tâm, cấp tín hiệu dầu ra dạng Digital
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình, phường Tân Thịnh, tp Hòa Bình, Hòa Bình
30
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Thủy điện Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 289 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.84 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.79%, Construction 18.11%, Consulting 9.47%, Non-consulting 15.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 480,264,955,735 VND, in which the total winning value is: 428,379,851,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Supply and install automatic fire fighting system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Supply and install automatic fire fighting system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second