Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #2: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 23:29 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Saint Giong monument
Bidding package name
Package #2: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
967/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
21/11/2024 19:48
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:27 21/11/2024
to
08:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
5 MINH QUANG TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of financial statements .
6 ERA AND CULTURAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of financial statements .
7 Đơn vị thực hiện Gói thầu số 3: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên. The unit implementing Package 3: Supervising construction of the above project. .

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:12 30/11/2024 16:00 30/11/2024 08:00 05/12/2024 16:00 30/11/2024 08:00 05/12/2024 Extending the bid closing time to increase the number of contractors submitting bids according to Point a, Clause 5, Article 131 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP dated February 27, 2024

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1045/QĐ-QLDA
Decision approval date
00:00 07/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:13 07/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử sụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tu bổ, phục hồi Tường, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá ong kích thước 40x20x15
1.9282
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên các kết cấu đá khắc
35.3775
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tu bổ, phục hồi, bệ tượng bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá non bộ chiều dày ≤60cm (đá mới)
22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tu bổ, phục hồi Tường, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá hộc chiều dày ≤60cm
9.909
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi đá xẻ tự nhiên
105.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
PHẦN XDCB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đục tẩy rỉ, vệ sinh thao đồng bên trong vỏ tượng đài
220.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia cường đai, thép liên kết giữa lớp vỏ tượng đồng với khung kết cấu chính bên trong tượng đài
3.5533
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ bố trí lại thép liên kết không phù hơp bên trong tương đài
1.5
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
401.0894
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (khung bao sàn công tác)
5.4851
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép , chiều cao <= 28m
5.4851
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Khoan bê tông Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
22
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bu lông D14 L=200:
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Gia công, lắp dựng Sàn công tác
3.5
m3 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép chiều cao ≤28m
8.8101
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đục tẩy rỉ vệ sinh bề mặt tương đài
220.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
15.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào nền Cấp đất III
16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (Bo đá bồn)
21.3678
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.0518
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
0.3332
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100,
5.2524
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3568
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6716
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200,
6.8212
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.7837
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây gạch đất nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75,
5.2424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50,
1.0612
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đá hộc 10m khởi điểm
31.909
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đục nhám mặt bê tông, vệ sinh chống thấm
110.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thi công (Khe tiếp xúc tượng đồng và bệ bê tông trong tượng đài)
31
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công, lắp đặt khe tấm đồng dày 2mm
31
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ sika sử lý khe tiếp xúc giữa tương đồng và bệ tượng
0.5034
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường bệ (tượng đài)
147.048
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông (hầm tượng đài)
286.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, (tường vách Hầm tượng đài) 3 lớp
286.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, (bằng KL cạo vệ sinh):
286.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75,
38.599
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Láng, rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100 (Rãnh thu nước bệ tượng đài)
4.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.024
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 60mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đắp đất màu trồng cây
31.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất tạo đồi thoải sau tương đài
46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Rải màng nilon bãi san lấp đá
0.375
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Rải cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới dày 40cm
37.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
PHẦN CHUYÊN NGÀNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vệ sinh lại phần mái ngói mũi hài
75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
84.5488
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Chít mạch bong tróc đá lát nền
84.5488
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #2: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #2: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second