Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #2: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 22:14 07/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Saint Giong monument
Bidding package name
Package #2: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1046/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
07/12/2024 22:05
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:12 07/12/2024
to
14:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH QUANG TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation .
2 ERA AND CULTURAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation .
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
7 Đơn vị thực hiện Gói thầu số 3: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên. Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử sụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
62.6076
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
54.1189
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
0.5144
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100,
8.316
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200,
8.712
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2168
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9903
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.188
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75,
9.1476
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Gia công nắp hầm (tấm INOX sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,2mm)
9.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cáp neo cột chống sét khu nhà Bát Giác
32
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
22.3493
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100,
1.271
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200,
2.262
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M200, đá 1x2,
0.811
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1977
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1046
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75,
5.1525
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M100, XM
24.9404
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
24.9404
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
32.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Nắp INOX 304 dày 2mm + bản lề
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
15.793
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm
0.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm
1.7
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 20mm
0.7
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt zắc co nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt van chõ nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt vòi gạt đồng - Đường kính 15mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt tê ba trạc nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25-20mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt cút ren trong nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 20mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cút ren trong
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính ≤40mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện ngoài trời
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chống ẩm
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha 50A
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
44.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp móng đường ống (cát)
21.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
22.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp III
0.214
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #2: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #2: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second