Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 20: Construction of additional construction items

Find: 15:10 05/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dioxin contaminated soil treatment project at A So airport in A Luoi district, Thua Thien Hue province
Bidding package name
Package 20: Construction of additional construction items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
264/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
25/08/2023 13:17
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án ASo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 05/09/2023
to
10:00 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING PROMOTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Gò Nền Chùa, thôn Phú Diễn - Xã Hữu Hoà - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG KHÔI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 9B, ngách 354/159/5 phố Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM INSTALLATION CONSTRUCTION, CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9 tổ 3 - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Tổ thẩm định do Ban quản lý dự án A So thành lập E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ban quản lý dự án A So
5 VIET NAM INSTALLATION CONSTRUCTION, CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9 tổ 3 - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định do Ban quản lý dự án A So thành lập Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ban quản lý dự án A So

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
7
Máy lu ≥ 16 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỂ XỬ LÝ
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.1853
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤ 2m, đất cấp II
4.6332
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0624
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.1692
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.104
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.208
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.057
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.0717
tấn
10
Xây gạch không nung 5x10x20, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
3.614
m3
11
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.874
m2
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.37
m2
13
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
23.37
m2
14
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
6.48
m2
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7056
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.352
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0352
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0267
100m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0462
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.0164
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
9
1 cấu kiện
22
Than hoạt tính
2700
kg
23
BỂ LẮNG
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
19.7432
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
19.7432
100m3
26
Rải tấm HDPE dày 2mm
1665.561
m2
27
Dây hàn HDPE
5
cuộn
28
Bốc xếp HDPE trọng lượng ≤ 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
2
Cấu kiện
29
Bốc xếp HDPE trọng lượng ≤ 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
2
Cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển HDPE bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 1km
0.34
10 tấn/km
31
ĐƯỜNG VẬN CHUYỂN
32
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.76
100m3
33
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
45.672
100m2
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
13.0788
100m3
35
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC BỂ XỬ LÝ
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
5.46
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tôt tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
5.46
100m3
38
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
5.3238
100m3
39
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
150
đoạn ống
40
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 300mm
150
Mối nối
41
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
150
Cái
42
MƯƠNG PHONG TỎA
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
16.336
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.6365
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tôt tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
9.6995
100m3
46
Rải tấm HDPE dày 2mm
10414.2
m2
47
Dây hàn HDPE
31
Cuộn
48
Bốc xếp HDPE trọng lượng ≤ 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
13
Cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp HDPE trọng lượng ≤ 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
13
Cấu kiện
50
Vận chuyển HDPE bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 1km
2.21
10 tấn/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 20: Construction of additional construction items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 20: Construction of additional construction items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second