Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Consulting survey, planning construction zoning scale 1:2000

Find: 17:09 27/01/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Consulting
Name of project
Surveying and planning construction zoning at 1/2000 scale Yen waterfall tourist area belongs to Xuan Lien Nature Reserve, Thuong Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Name of Tender Notice
Package 3: Consulting survey, planning construction zoning scale 1:2000
Investor
Ban quản lý Khu bảo tồn thiên nhiên Xuân Liên. Đ/c: Thôn Tiến Sơn 2, Thị trấn Thường Xuân, huyện Thường Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Surveying and planning construction zoning at 1/2000 scale Yen waterfall tourist area belongs to Xuan Lien Nature Reserve, Thuong Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget capital (Tourism development program in Thanh Hoa province 1,000 million VND); district budget capital and other lawfully mobilized capital sources (941 million VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 27/01/2022
to
09:00 26/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 26/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Vườn quốc gia Xuân Liên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.97%, Construction 3.45%, Consulting 27.58%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,059,312,832 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,825,688,262 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Consulting survey, planning construction zoning scale 1:2000". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Consulting survey, planning construction zoning scale 1:2000" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second