Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Full construction and construction insurance

Find: 15:48 17/05/2019

Attention: (This will be the last changelog 10:51 Jun 12, 2019)

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 08:00 on 12/06/2019 to 08:00 on 17/06/2019
Bidding opening time extended from 08:30 on 12/06/ 2019 to 08:30 on June 17, 2019

Reason for delay:
By the time of bid closing 08:00 on 12/06/2019 there are 02 (less than 03) Bidders participating in the submission of Bid Documents

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Other categories
Name of project
Invest in building TL.287 road, section from new National Road.38, Tien Du district to National Road.18, Que Vo district, Bac Ninh province
Name of Tender Notice
Package 3: Full construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The Planning and Development Project implemented the bidding package No. 3 and 4 under the Highway 287 Road Construction Investment Project, the section from the new National Highway 38, Tien Du district to National Highway 18, Que Vo district, Bac Ninh province.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/06/2019

Main content

The whole part of construction and construction insurance belongs to the project of Investment and construction of TL.287 road, the section from the new National Highway 38, Tien Du district to National Highway 18, Que Vo district, Bac Ninh province

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
16:00 22/05/2019
to
08:00 17/06/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 17/06/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
5.000.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five billion dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng giao thông Bắc Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 139 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.14%, Construction 42.14%, Consulting 47.86%, Non-consulting 2.14%, Mixed 5.72%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,089,473,070,213 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,820,073,723,330 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Full construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Full construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 182

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second