Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Mechanical supplies for lighting sets

    Watching    
Find: 14:47 27/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of materials for production (phase 2) 2025 of Sao Mai Electronic One Member Limited Company
Bidding package name
Package 3: Mechanical supplies for lighting sets
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of materials for production (phase 2) 2025 of Sao Mai Electronic One Member Limited Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500235049_2505271444
Approval date
27/05/2025 14:45
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐIỆN TỬ SAO MAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 27/05/2025
to
16:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thanh cực 1
18893
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
2
Chụp đèn 1
3578
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
3
Chụp đèn 2
447
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
4
Chụp đèn 105
73
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
5
Chụp đèn TZK
71
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
6
Pha đèn dấu
759
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
7
Vòng ép pha đèn dấu
759
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
8
Nắp chặn
498
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
9
Thân đèn
9291
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
10
Bulong M5
552
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
11
Đai ốc M5
875
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
12
Chốt bậc
607
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
13
Chốt 4x30
303
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
14
Chốt 4x17
951
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
15
Cụm gá đèn dấu
755
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
16
Trụ dẫn sáng
498
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
17
Pha đèn K1
225
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
18
Pha đèn loe
450
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
19
Pha đèn xiên
225
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
20
Vòng định vị
2003
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
21
Chụp đèn vát
225
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
22
Chụp đèn
300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
23
Chụp đèn chiếu sáng ngoài
359
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
24
Chụp đèn chiếu sáng trong
207
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
25
Vòng công
2553
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
26
Núm gá
19592
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
27
Đệm lò xo
18863
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
28
Kính dấu
755
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
29
Kính pha
1116
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
30
Nắp công tắc
9279
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
31
Ống pin
9279
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
32
Nắp pin
9279
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
33
Vòng ép
10170
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
34
Hộp công tắc
569
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60
35
Thân nối
1138
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Điện tử Sao Mai, 27 Hoàng Sâm, Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
1
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Mechanical supplies for lighting sets". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Mechanical supplies for lighting sets" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second