Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 31 contractor selection plans with a total of 109 bidding packages, of which 24 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 80 packages (with 84 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 89 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.01 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 96.43%, Construction 3.57%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 199,633,386,100 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 196,159,140,490 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. as follows:
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.01 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.43%, Construction 3.57%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 199,633,386,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 196,159,140,490 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.74%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 29 contractor selection plans, of which 24 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 91 Tender Notices, of which 83 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 42 bidding packages, of which 36 were won, 6 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70.64% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (14), Phú Thọ (6), Quảng Ngãi (4), Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Nghệ An (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (14), Vĩnh Phúc (5), Kon Tum (4), Quảng Ninh (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Nghệ An (1), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 66 contractors in 22 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 21 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 7 bidding packages with 6 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐIỆN TỬ SAO MAI
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00031292
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, Đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Materials for EOP production .
- Winning bidder: CAO PHONG TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 15:49
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Electronic components for condom production .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC MINH
18/06/2026 16:33
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Mechanical Department for condom production .
- Winning bidder: MIO MECHANICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 16:32
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Contract package: Materials for EOP production in the form Open bidding .
02/06/2026 13:57
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Electronic components for condom production in the form Open bidding .
26/05/2026 14:14
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Mechanical Department for condom production in the form Open bidding .
26/05/2026 14:13
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes the plan Procurement of materials for condom production in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:29
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes the plan Procurement of materials for EOP production in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2026 16:31
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Electronic components for OKTDN production .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN CẦU
14/05/2026 13:32
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Mechanical Department for OKTDN production .
- Winning bidder: MIO MECHANICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
14/05/2026 13:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit .
- Winning bidder: DTH VIETNAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/10/2025 14:09
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Buy electronic materials .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
17/09/2025 14:58
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids .
- Winning bidder: LENCO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2025 16:14
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: HANOI DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT FOR CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2025 16:10
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 2: The main material for the production of iron boxes of all kinds .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KIM KHÍ HUY THÀNH
04/09/2025 16:07
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Consumption materials for EOP production .
- Winning bidder: HUNG DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2025 16:07
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Main supplies for production production .
- Winning bidder: BITEC VIET NAM EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2025 16:06
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Electronic components for lighting kit .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất Xây dựng Thương mại Hương Việt
04/09/2025 16:06
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Mechanical supplies for lighting sets .
- Winning bidder: MIO MECHANICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2025 16:05
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Materials for lighting sets .
- Winning bidder: AGP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2025 16:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Materials for EOP production .
- Winning bidder: CAO PHONG TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 15:49
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Electronic components for condom production .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC MINH
18/06/2026 16:33
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Mechanical Department for condom production .
- Winning bidder: MIO MECHANICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 16:32
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Contract package: Materials for EOP production in the form Open bidding .
02/06/2026 13:57
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Electronic components for condom production in the form Open bidding .
26/05/2026 14:14
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Mechanical Department for condom production in the form Open bidding .
26/05/2026 14:13
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes the plan Procurement of materials for condom production in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:29
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. publishes the plan Procurement of materials for EOP production in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2026 16:31
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Electronic components for OKTDN production .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN CẦU
14/05/2026 13:32
MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Mechanical Department for OKTDN production .
- Winning bidder: MIO MECHANICS AND AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
14/05/2026 13:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has posted 31 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 109 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has posted 84 Tender Notices in 80 bidding packages. Among these, 83 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has posted 89 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 89 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has a relationship with 40 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity MORNING STAR ELECTRONIC ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects