Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Procurement of camcorders

    Watching    
Find: 13:53 21/04/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of specialized camcorders of City Radio
Name of Tender Notice
Package 3: Procurement of camcorders
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of specialized camcorders of City Radio
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Use from the source of expenditure for the radio and television career in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/04/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:51 21/04/2020
to
14:00 29/04/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 29/04/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy quay phim chuyên dụng 
1 Bộ MÁY QUAY PHIM CHUYÊN DỤNG DÒNG XDCAM 4K. - 4K 50p/60p video quality with three 1/3-type CMOS sensors. - 4K: 50/60p 4:2:0 8 bit, HD: 4:2:2 10bit. - Sony’s unique Electronic Variable ND filter. - 25x optical zoom lens . - 4 channel audio. - Face Detection AF: Face Registration, Face Only AF. - HLG “Instant HDR” Workflow • Dual MI Shoe. - SD memory card media. - “Content Browser Mobile” smartphone remote capability - Advanced network functions (same as PXW-Z280). - XAVC-Long, MPEG HD, DVCAM, Proxy 1080i up to 9Mbps, MPEG2 HD422 (with Buy License). - Supports 4K/HD simultaneous recording (4K + HD Proxy). - 3G-SDI output and remote control for compact multi-camera production. *Phụ kiện đi kèm: Lens hood (1), Pre-installed to the Camcorder. EVF eyecup (1). Battery pack BP-U30 (1). AC Adapter/charger BC-U1A (1). Power Code (1). USB cable (1). Warranty Booklet (1). Before Using this Unit (1). CDROM Operating instructions (1).
2 Pin chuyên dụng 
1 Bộ Công suất 56Wh; Điện áp ra: 14,4 đến 16,4 VDC. Kích thuớc: 4,15 x 8,25 x 6.97 cm. Khối lương: 350g. 1 Hộp có 2 viên pin.
3 Thẻ nhớ chuyên dụng
2 Cái - Tương thích với máy quay Sony SDXC-SF-G128 - Tốc độ ghi 299 MB/s. - Tốc độ đọc 300 MB/s. - Hỗ trợ ghi hình 4K XAVC, HD,.. - Bảo hành 12 tháng.G14
4 Đầu đọc thẻ nhớ
3 Cái - Kết nối : USB 3.0 - Đọc các loại thẻ: MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC, SDHC, SDXC, CF. - Nhanh hơn 10 lần so với USB 2.0
5 Chân máy quay
1 Bộ Chân máy làm bằng hợp kim nhôm Hệ thống: mô-men xoắn Tải trọng: 8kg Có tấm trượt: + / - 40mm Chiều cao: tối đa 1660 mm gồm 3 tầng Kích thước đầu dầu: 75mm Trọng lượng: 5,5 Kg.
6 Đèn Led
1 Bộ Đèn Led – Fresnel on cam (CN-8F) / hoặc tương đương
7 Microphone
1 Bộ Micro định hướng Kết nối: jack XLR-3-12C. Bằng phẳng và rộng đáp ứng tần số Nhỏ gọn, thiết kế kim loại và nhẹ Mới được phát triển kính chắn gió với khung cứng Mới được phát triển kính chắn gió với khung cứng Micro điện dung Đáp ứng: 40 Hz đến 18 KHz. Sử dụng được với tất cả các máy quay chuyên dụng SONY.
8 Túi đựng máy quay phim chuyên dụng
3 Cái Túi đựng máy quay phim chuyên dụng dành cho máy quay phim Sony HXR-NX1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đài Truyền thanh thành phố Long Xuyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,849,301,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,701,610,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Procurement of camcorders". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Procurement of camcorders" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 122

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second