Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Renovation and repair

Find: 15:49 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing the office of the Department of Justice of Bac Ninh province
Bidding package name
Package 3: Renovation and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for maintenance and repair of public property of the Department of Justice of Bac Ninh province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-STP
Approval date
20/10/2022 15:40
Approval Authority
Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 21/10/2022
to
10:00 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
227.52
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
220
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
263.2528
m2
5
Di chuyển đồ đạc ra ngoài phòng và hoàn trả lại khi xong
10
công
6
Tháo dỡ trần
17.7292
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
3.96
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
4
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
4
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
138.39
m2
11
Mua latex TH
152.921
lít
12
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
138.39
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
89.13
m2
14
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch thẻ 240x60x10mm
89.13
m2
15
Hệ trần chìm chịu ẩm; Khung trần chìm VTC-Basi 3050;4000;18/22. Tấm thạch cao chịu ẩm (1220x2440x9mm)
17.1704
m2
16
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
22.328
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
182.0184
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại , 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2060.302
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
427.9
m2
20
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH NAM:
21
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
8.7132
m2
25
Cán vữa tự chảy không co tăng cường chống thấm dày trung bình 1cm
5.7312
m2
26
Chống thấm bằng phương pháp dán màng tự dính dày 1.5mm
8.7132
m2
27
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75
2.982
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 30x30cm, vữa XM M75
5.7312
m2
29
Lắp đặt xí bệt ( tận dụng thiết bị cũ)
1
bộ
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam ( tận dụng thiết bị cũ)
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi ( tận dụng thiết bị cũ)
1
bộ
32
Phụ kiện lắp đặt thiết bị vệ sinh ( lơ, kép, băng tan...)
1
33
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI, SÊ NÔ
34
Chống thấm vị trí điều hóa phía sau phòng
1
vị trí
35
Chống thấm các cổ ống đứng thoát nước
8
cái
36
Chống thấm khe tiếp giáp nhà phía sau
8
m
37
Cán vữa tự chảy không co tăng cường chống thấm dày trung bình 1cm
48.8644
m2
38
Chống thấm bằng phương pháp dán màng tự dính dày 1,5mm
48.8644
m2
39
Chống thấm vị trí tiếp giáp giữa mái tôn với tường phía trên phòng phó phòng
9
m
40
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
6
công
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (lớp 1 định mức 2kg/m2)
144.9848
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (lớp 2 định mức 1,5kg/m2)
144.9848
m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (lớp 2 định mức 1,5kg/m2)
144.9848
m2
44
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75 (lớp 1)
144.9848
m2
45
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75 (lớp 2)
144.9848
m2
46
Cửa đi mở quay 1 hoặc 2 cánh hệ Xinfa 55, dày 1,4 -1,6mm, dùng kính 6,38mm màu trắng (chưa bao gồm phụ kiện)
3.3
m2
47
Cửa sổ mở quay1 cánh kết hợp vách kính hệ Xinfa 55, dày 1,2 -1,4mm, dùng kính 6,38mm màu trắng (chưa bao gồm phụ kiện)
1.16
m2
48
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh đồng bộ - khóa đơn điểm - CBG 08/2022
2
bộ
49
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay - khóa đa điểm - CBG 08/2022
1
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ, sửa chữa, lắp lại 6 cửa sổ, 4 cửa đi
1
trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Renovation and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Renovation and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second