Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Renting mechanical processing equipment

    Watching    
Find: 21:07 28/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
PD KHLC, the supplier of materials, VNL, hires outsourcing equipment, transporting equipment to perform the transitional S&T task in 2022 "Researching, manufacturing, and perfecting the electrical system - automatic control of the local ventilation fan for service underground mining service" under the "National Key Science and Technology Program for the renewal and modernization of mining and mineral processing technologies by 2025" implementing the Project "Innovation and technological modernization in the mining industry". minerals to 2025" chaired and implemented by the Mine Electromechanical Research Center, University of Mining and Geology
Bidding package name
Package 3: Renting mechanical processing equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 06/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1933/QĐ-BCT ngày 26/09/2022
Approval date
26/09/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Bộ Công Thương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:06 28/12/2022
to
16:30 06/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 06/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu Cơ điện mỏ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phòng B1-2, tầng 1, nhà B, Trường Đại học Mỏ- Địa chất Hà Nội, phường Đức Thắng, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32a/358/25 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
3 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 5, tổ dân phố Nhật Tảo 4, phường Đông Ngạc, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 LONG GIANG ARCHITECT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32a/358/25 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
5 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 5, tổ dân phố Nhật Tảo 4, phường Đông Ngạc, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 21:25 29/12/2022 10:30 05/01/2023 16:30 06/01/2023 10:30 05/01/2023 16:30 06/01/2023 The old bid invitation period has not been deducted for compensating holidays

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thuê Máy tiện 1A64 hoặc tương đương (gia công tinh thân và nắp động cơ)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
60
2
Thuê Máy phay (phay bụng lõi stator)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
61
3
Thuê Máy hàn 1 chiều S320 hoặc tương đương (gia công nắp quạt gió và hộp cực)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
62
4
Thuê Máy gia công tia lửa điện (gia công thân stator)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
63
5
Thuê Máy mài phẳng (tạo biên dạng cực rotor)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
64
6
Thuê Máy cán (ép phẳng lá thép rotor và stator)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
65
7
Thuê Máy dập ≥ 150 tấn (dập lá thép stator)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
66
8
Thuê Máy ép ≥ 63 tấn (dập lá thép rotor)
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
67
9
Thuê Máy quấn dây (tạo các bin dây quấn stator)
14
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
68
10
Thuê Máy phát điện một chiều tạo tải ≥ 15kW
12
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
69
11
Thuê Bộ đo mômen ≥ 100Nm, tốc độ ≥ 3000vg/phut (đo mômen và tốc độ động cơ)
15
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
70
12
Thuê Máy cắt dây chiều dài cắt lớn nhất 500mm
14
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
71
13
Thuê Mắt cắt laser, hành trình làm việc 1500-2000m, độ định vị chính xác<=0,04mm
14
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
72

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Renting mechanical processing equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Renting mechanical processing equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second