Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction

Find: 15:23 19/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Long Truong ward
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Long Truong ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500051244_2502191353
Approval date
19/02/2025 14:01
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LONG TRƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 19/02/2025
to
15:30 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Xây dựng Lộc An Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 71 Thoại Ngọc Hầu , Phường Hoà Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Dịch vụ Tư vấn An Thảo Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 153 Phan Văn Hớn, Phường Tân Thới Nhất, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. HCM

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:58 28/02/2025 15:30 28/02/2025 15:30 07/03/2025 15:30 28/02/2025 15:30 07/03/2025 Extending the time of bid closure to increase the number of contractors attended as prescribed at Point a, Clause 5, Article 131 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP dated February 27, 2024 and Decree No. 17/2025/ND-CP of February 6, 2025.
2 10:55 04/03/2025 15:30 07/03/2025 15:30 10/03/2025 15:30 07/03/2025 15:30 10/03/2025 Extension of bidding time to adjust bidding documents

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 12T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp – Trọng lượng ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép – Trọng lượng ≥ 10T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa – năng suất: 130 CV – 140 CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích – Sức nâng ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
9
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
10
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp thép hình bọc cạnh khuôn hầm ga
54.28
kg
2
Gia công thép hình bọc cạnh khuôn hầm ga
0.054
tấn
3
Nhúng kẽm thép hình khuôn hầm ga
54.28
kg
4
Cung cấp nắp hầm ga bằng gang loại 40T kích thước 1100x1100mm (không lỗ thu)
4
cái
5
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga bằng gang dưới lòng đường 40T
4
cấu kiện
6
Cung cấp bu lông inox M16, L=15cm chờ trong khuôn hầm ga
32
cái
7
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga
4
cái
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng miệng thu đổ tại chỗ
0.014
100m2
9
Bê tông đá 1x2 B12,5 (M150) lót móng miệng thu đổ tại chổ
2.6
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép bê tông miệng thu
0.089
100m2
11
Bê tông đá 1x2 B22,5 (M300) miệng thu đổ tại chổ
0.648
m3
12
Cốt thép miệng thu nước D<=10mm đổ tại chỗ
0.075
tấn
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 B22,5 (M300) hộp van ngăn mùi đúc sẵn
0.109
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông hộp van ngăn mùi đúc sẵn
0.029
100m2
15
Cốt thép hộp van ngăn mùi D<=10mm đúc sẵn
0.006
tấn
16
Cung cấp tấm van ngăn mùi kích thước 720mm x 223mm
4
cái
17
Cung cấp tấm van ngăn mùi kích thước 520mm x 520mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt tấm van ngăn mùi kích thước 720mm x 223mm
4
cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt tấm van ngăn mùi kích thước 520mm x 520mm
4
cấu kiện
20
Cung cấp bộ bó vỉa thu nước, lưới chắn rác bằng gang cầu
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt bộ bó vỉa thu nước, lưới chắn rác bằng gang cầu
8
cấu kiện
22
CỬA XẢ
23
Đào đất thi công cống và cửa xả, đất cấp II
0.076
100m3
24
Đắp đất xây dựng cửa xả (tận dụng đất đào)
3.145
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng cửa xả đá 1x2 B12,5 (M150)
0.95
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót móng cửa xả
0.039
100m2
27
Ván khuôn kim loại đổ bê tông cửa xả
0.193
100m2
28
Bê tông đá 1x2 B22,5 (M300) cửa xả
3.54
m3
29
Cốt thép cửa xả d<=10mm
0.109
tấn
30
Cốt thép cửa xả d<=18mm
0.111
tấn
31
Rải đá hộc xếp khan trước chân sân cống
1.21
m3
32
Cát phủ đầu cừ tràm (NC*0,85;MTC*0,85)
0.006
100m3
33
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính (8-10)cm, L=4,0m mật đồ 25 cây/m2 gia cố cửa xả
4.94
100m
34
Cung cấp thép tấm cửa van
158.32
kg
35
Gia công thép tấm cửa van
0.158
tấn
36
Nhúng kẽm thép tấm cửa van
158.32
kg
37
Bu lông neo khung M20x100 (đường kính 20mm dày 100mm)
13
cái
38
Bu lông M10x40 (đường kính 10mm dày 40mm)
16
cái
39
Đai ốc M10
16
cái
40
Đệm M10
16
cái
41
Lắp đặt van một chiều cống D1000
1
cái
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ cự ly 1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.076
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ cự ly 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (ĐM*4)
0.076
100m3/km
44
BIỆN PHÁP BỔ TRỢ THI CÔNG A. Biện pháp gia cố hố móng cống cửa xả bằng cừ Larsen III
45
Cung cấp cừ larsen III. Khấu hao: 2,92% = 1,17%*1 tháng + 50%*3,5%*1 lần đóng nhổ
168
m
46
Ép cừ larsen III phần ngập đất
1.12
100m
47
Ép cừ larsen III phần không ngập đất (NC, MTC = 75% Định mức ép cọc)
0.56
100m
48
Nhổ cừ larsen III (tính cho phần ngập đất)
1.12
100m
49
BIỆN PHÁP BỔ TRỢ THI CÔNG B. Biện pháp gia cố hố móng cống, hầm ga bằng cừ Larsen III
50
Cung cấp cừ larsen III. Khấu hao: 4,5% = 1,17%*1 tháng + 50%*3,5%*1,9 lần đóng nhổ
229.263
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LONG TRƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.56%, Construction 44.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,065,087,364 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,998,291,117 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second