Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction

Find: 16:19 27/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road surface and building a drainage system in alley 20 and alley 30, street 176, Phuoc Long A ward
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the road surface and building a drainage system in alley 20 and alley 30, street 176, Phuoc Long A ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500109832_2503271436
Approval date
27/03/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban Nhân dân Phường Phước Long A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 27/03/2025
to
10:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty Cổ phần Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Hoàng Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 Vũ Tùng, phường 2, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng Kỳ Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 37 Đường 47, Khu phố 5, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng - Phường Bình Hòa - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư Xây dựng Phát Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 16 Đường số 18, Xã Phong Phú, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng - Phường Bình Hòa - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư Xây dựng Phát Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 16 Đường số 18, Xã Phong Phú, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 360 m3/h – ĐVT: Chiếc Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II (đào nền, khuôn đường)
0.286
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.286
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.286
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ, k>=0,95
0.98
100m2
7
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
57.92
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
0.228
100m2
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.896
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên, dày 18cm
0.521
100m3
12
Thi công móng đá mi, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 1 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới, dày 30cm
0.575
100m3
13
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông
11.1
10m
14
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
111
m
15
Cung cấp vật tư khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
7.4
m
16
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông (không bao gồm vật tư)
7.4
m
17
III. VUỐT NỐI, ĐOẠN CHUYỂN TIẾP KẾT CẤU
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.271
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương Css-1h, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
0.271
100m2
20
Cung cấp thép D25mm truyền lực
59.342
kg
21
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
6.327
m3
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.364
100m2
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 , Dmax=25mm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
0.049
100m3
24
IV. TÁI LẬP LẠI MẶT ĐƯỜNG 168 (MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTN HIỆN HỮU)
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.062
100m2
26
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương Css-1h, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.062
100m2
27
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 5%, dày 15cm
0.009
100m3
28
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 5%, dày 15cm
0.009
100m3
29
Thi công móng đá mi, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 1, đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới, dày 30cm
0.019
100m3
30
IV. BÓ NỀN ĐỔ TẠI CHỖ
31
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
8.032
m3
32
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
1.268
m3
33
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép
1.863
100m2
34
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
35
I. PHÁ DỠ HTTN HIỆN HỮU
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
45.568
m3
37
Vận chuyển Bê tông phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự, đất cấp IV
0.456
100m3
38
Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ, bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (ĐM*4)
0.456
100m3
39
II. ĐÀO ĐẮP MÓNG CỐNG, HỐ GA
40
Cung cấp cừ larsen, (khấu hao 1,17%*1tháng+50%*3,5%*4,091 lần lắp đặt tháo dỡ)
2.288
100m
41
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực - phần ngập đất
5.616
100m
42
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực - phần không ngập đất
3.744
100m
43
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thuỷ lực
5.616
100m
44
Cung cấp tấm thép thi công. (Khấu hao 1,5%*1tháng+5%*4,091 lần)
2520.122
kg
45
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt tấm thép (NC*1,6; MTC*1,6)
10.311
tấn
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.604
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.604
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.604
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.123
100m3
50
III. PHẦN CỐNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second