Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 15:21 25/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing domestic water works in Doan Ket neighborhood, Muong Lat town, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 370/NQ HĐND dated March 24, 2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
135/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2024 18:30
Approval Authority
Thị trấn Mường Lát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 25/04/2024
to
14:00 09/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM SONG MA 1279 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A106 MBQH 1279, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI
2
Công tác đào đắp và gia cố đáy móng
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
27.05
1m3
4
Phá đá, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
6.14
1m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.071
100m3
6
Phần đập
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.87
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1454
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.87
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1949
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tường
0.1606
100m2
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7
m3
13
Tấm gang chắn rác 1mx0,6m
2
tấm
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0015
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0034
tấn
16
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.02
m3
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
18
Tường cánh
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.66
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1128
100m2
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.28
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3199
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tường
0.3724
100m2
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.76
m3
25
Kênh dẫn đầu đập
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.15
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
0.0506
100m2
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.53
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.008
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0129
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.12
m3
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
33
Hố thu đầu đập
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.22
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường
0.1428
100m2
36
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.64
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0082
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0157
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.17
m3
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
41
Gia cống, lắp đặt ống FIN lọc thép tráng kẽm nước đầu nguồn D67
0.006
m
42
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 50mm
0.005
100m
43
Lắp đặt co góc nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 76mm
0.005
100m
45
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 76mm-(MI- PN 10 BG Minh Hòa)
1
cái
46
Công tác phục vụ thi công
47
Ca máy bơm động cơ Diezen 30CV
15
ca
48
Mua bao tải đắp bờ
135
bao
49
Đắp đất bao tải bằng thủ công
16.2
m3
50
Đóng cọc tre, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công
0.57
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second