Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 15:23 25/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Co Hao dam and ditch, Na Kha neighborhood, Muong Lat town, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 370/NQ HĐND dated March 24, 2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
136/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2024 11:33
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN MƯỜNG LÁT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 25/04/2024
to
14:00 09/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP MIỀN TÂY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 2 - Thị trấn Mường Lát - Huyện Mường Lát - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ xây dựng Nam Sông Mã 1279 Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A106 MBQH 1279, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
e. Hố thu đầu đập
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.67
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tường
0.4284
100m2
4
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.93
m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0163
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0313
tấn
7
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.34
m3
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
6
1 cấu kiện
9
Lắp đặt Fin lọc HDPE- Đường kính 315mm
0.012
100m
10
Lắp đặt Fin lọc HDPE- Đường kính 200mm
0.006
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 100mm
0.033
100m
12
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
13
Mặt bích D100
6
cái
14
V. Công tác phục vụ thi công
15
Ca máy bơm động cơ Diezen 30CV
40
ca
16
Mua bao tải đắp bờ
382
bao
17
Đắp đất bao tải bằng thủ công
45.84
m3
18
Đóng cọc tre, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công
1.68
100m
19
Buộc thép buộc D3
4
kg
20
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
23.8
1m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
6.8
m3
22
Vận chuyển ống nhựa HDPE D200 L= 6m bằng thủ công, cự ly trung bình 600m (4 người vc 1 ống gân xoẵn, ngày 4 ống, NC nhóm 1 bậc 3
5
ống
23
Ống nhựa nhựa gân xoắn - Đường kính 300mm
0.3
100m
24
Thanh thải đê quây thi công
11.1
1m3
25
HẠNG MỤC: BẢO HIỂM
26
Bảo hiểm công trình
1
Toàn bộ
27
I. Công tác đào đắp
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.3357
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7168
100m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
1.4545
100m3
31
Phát quang, doạn dẹp mạt bằng phạm vi thi công (tính TB rộng phát rộng 2m)
12.9198
100m2
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
341.38
1m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
233.38
1m3
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
428.17
1m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
6.9962
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất các loại, 10m khởi điểm
612.23
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất các loại, 140m tiếp theo
612.23
m3
38
II. Đoạn ống HDPE PE 100 D315mm và ống HDPE D200
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 315mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 23,2mm
2.4762
100m
40
Vận chuyển ống nhựa HDPE D315 L= 6m bằng thủ công, cự ly trung bình 600m
41.27
ống
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PE100 đường kính 200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 14,7mm
0.4
100m
42
Vận chuyển ống nhựa HDPE D200 L= 6m bằng thủ công, cự ly trung bình 600m (4 người vc 1 ống, ngày 4 ống, NC nhóm 1 bậc 3
6.6667
ống
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 8,1mm
0.4235
100m
44
Côn thu HDPE D315>D110
1
cái
45
III. Đoạn kênh Bê tông
46
a. Kênh
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
19.8534
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tường
10.7776
100m2
49
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
127.629
m3
50
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
14.7482
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second