Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: Construction and construction insurance

Find: 15:27 25/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road leading to the production zone Zone I, Muong Lat town
Bidding package name
Package 4: Construction and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 370/NQ HĐND dated March 24, 2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2024 18:54
Approval Authority
Thị trấn Mường Lát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 25/04/2024
to
14:00 09/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM SONG MA 1279 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A106 MBQH 1279, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 402 Nhà 15 CC Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
18.3312
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
16.3143
100m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
8.8847
100m3
5
Phá đá nền đường - Cấp đá IV
3.1319
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.0896
100m3
7
Rãnh thoát nước
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.1645
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.4699
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
1.2639
100m3
11
Phá đá rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đá IV
0.5543
100m3
12
Khuôn đường
13
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.5729
100m3
14
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.7368
100m3
15
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.7436
100m3
16
Phá đá khuôn đường - Cấp đá IV
0.3335
100m3
17
Điều phối+vận chuyển đổ thải
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
20.0686
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
4.7298
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất IV
10.8922
100m3
21
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn
4.0197
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi ≤300m
4.0197
100m3
23
San đất bãi thải
35.6906
100m3
24
San đá bãi thải
4.0197
100m3
25
Mặt đường
26
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.5673
100m2
27
Lót nilon chống thấm
3344.37
m2
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
535.1
m3
29
Rãnh dọc BTXM
30
Lót nilon chống thấm
1227.2225
m2
31
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
6.8603
100m2
32
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
129.5825
m3
33
Công trình cống thoát nước
34
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
1.8855
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất IV
0.5546
100m3
36
San đất bãi thải
0.5546
100m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.62
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.2073
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
57.5
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn tường
2.3871
100m2
41
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.57
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3358
tấn
43
Bê tông mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.37
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3914
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7944
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
9.27
m3
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn ≤1T
31
cái
48
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3309
100m3
49
HẠNG MỤC: BẢO HIỂM
50
Bảo hiểm công trình
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: Construction and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second