Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: The whole construction part

Find: 16:57 21/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
IWT road in Gia Phu village, Binh Duong commune, Gia Binh district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 4: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
IWT road in Gia Phu village, Binh Duong commune, Gia Binh district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget, request for support from district budget and other lawful capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 01/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 21/06/2022
to
17:00 01/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 01/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
80.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 10 tấn
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy thủy bình
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy ủi 110CV
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy đầm cóc
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
11
Ô tô tải
Có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13,6774 100m3 Mục II chương V
2 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
105,7437 100m3 Mục II chương V
3 Mua đất đồi về đắp nền đường, hệ số đầm nén K93 là 1.13
6.644,4227 m3 Mục II chương V
4 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0,9824 100m3 Mục II chương V
5 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4,0892 100m3 Mục II chương V
6 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
43,8701 100m3 Mục II chương V
7 Đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
21,9631 100m3 Mục II chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
17,548 100m3 Mục II chương V
9 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.527,23 m3 Mục II chương V
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
14,0402 100m3 Mục II chương V
11 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
16,7518 100m2 Mục II chương V
12 Rải ni lông
14.040,17 m2 Mục II chương V
13 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm
24 1 đoạn ống Mục II chương V
14 Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
48 cái Mục II chương V
15 Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
16 mối nối Mục II chương V
16 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4,96 m3 Mục II chương V
17 Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24,8 m3 Mục II chương V
18 Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
51,44 m2 Mục II chương V
19 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
69,726 100m Mục II chương V
20 Phên nứa cao 40cm:
464,84 m2 Mục II chương V
21 Chi phí dự phóng
1 khoản Mục II chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bình Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 76.92%, Consulting 23.08%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,259,141,574 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,007,015,576 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 78

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second