Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 4: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing facilities of Hoa Long primary school, Hoa Long ward, Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Package 4: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 1458/QD-UBND dated July 22, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Ninh city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 181/QĐ-TTHHL
Approval date
12/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC HÒA LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 12/11/2024
to
17:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huyền Quang, phường Võ Cường, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Quốc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on evaluation of construction drawings and estimates Số 217 đường Ngô Gia Tự, phường Suối Hoa, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5T (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy căn nén khí (nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các tài liệu sau đây để đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khu Trung tâm
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
90.725
m3
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
16.021
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
9.688
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.909
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.909
100m3/1km
7
Ốp trụ cổng bằng đá Granit màu vàng đậm Bình Định (đã bao gồm thi công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
15.36
m2
8
Ốp biển hiệu bằng đá Granit màu đỏ sa mạc (đã bao gồm thi công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
2.73
m2
9
Chữ Inox mạ đồng
0.442
m2
10
Lát gạch bê tông cường độ cao, mặt nhám, giả đá KT 400x400x40mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1999
m2
11
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
40.736
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.736
m2
13
Thép ống D108x3 mạ kẽm làm cột
95.972
kg
14
Mua thép tấm dày 8-10mm làm bản mã liên kết
46.284
kg
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.284
1m2
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.138
tấn
17
Lắp cột thép các loại (Bỏ Bu lông, Đinh tán Fi 22)
0.138
tấn
18
Bu lông M18x200
24
cái
19
Bu lông M16x200
24
cái
20
Thép hộp dày 2mm mạ kẽm làm vì kèo
159.253
kg
21
Mua thép tấm dày 10mm làm bản mã liên kết,
36.276
kg
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.88
1m2
23
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.191
tấn
24
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m (Bỏ Bu lông, Đinh tán Fi 22)
0.191
tấn
25
Thép hộp 40x80x2 mạ kẽm làm xà gồ
292.24
kg
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.287
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép (Bỏ Bu lông)
0.287
tấn
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa Polycarbonat
0.758
100m2
29
Thép tấm inox 304.
63.18
kg
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.07
100m
31
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
33
Đai treo ống D90
4
cái
34
Lát gạch bê tông cường độ cao, mặt nhám, giả đá KT 400x400x40mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
224.92
m2
35
Vận chuyển gạch bê tông cường độ cao đến công trình
3
chuyến
36
Thiết bị
37
Điều hoà cục bộ treo tường 1 chiều 18000BTU. Ga R32
1
cái
38
Vận chuyển gạch bê tông cường độ cao đến công trình
25
chuyến
39
Mua inox 304 làm cổng
296.42
kg
40
Bản lề xoay dưới D70mm - Chịu lực cửa 400-500kg/ cánh
4
cái
41
Bản lề Inox
4
cái
42
Bánh xe cao su
4
cái
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic
1.58
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.434
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5.285
m2
46
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.195
m2
47
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.002
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.002
100m3/1km
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.58
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.285
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 4: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 4: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second