Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 43: Drilling machine d= 250-300 mm

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 16/01/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Project: Open-pit mining in Bac Bang Danh area
Name of Tender Notice
Package 43: Drilling machine d= 250-300 mm
Investor
-Tên chủ đầu tư: Công ty Cổ phần Than Hà Tu-Vinacomin -Địa chỉ: Phường Hà Tu – Thành phố Hạ Long – Tỉnh Quảng Ninh. -Số điện thoại: 0203 3836 632 -Fax: 0203 3 836 120.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjustment of contractor selection plan for package No. 43, open-pit mining project in the northern area
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial loans and legal sources of the Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/02/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 16/01/2020
to
10:00 12/02/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 12/02/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
600.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINACOMIN INDUSTRY INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting - estimate Số 565, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Thanh Xuân Nam, quận Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội)
2 Vinacomin Instutite Of Mining science And Technology Consulting on estimation, construction drawing design Số 3 - Phan Đình Giót - Phường Phương Liệt - Q. Thanh Xuân - TP Hà Nội)
3 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Review of bids Tầng 1, Nhà CT3, KĐTM Yên Hòa, Cầu Giấy Hà Nội)
4 Ban Quản lý Dự án Chuyên ngành mỏ Than - TKV ( Project management consultancy Số 30B, Đoàn Thị Điểm - P. Quốc Tử Giám - Q. Đống Đa - TP. Hà Nội)

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cung cấp thiết bị, lắp đặt, chạy thử, bàn giao đưa vào sử dụng, hướng dẫn vận hành, bảo dưỡng và bảo hành máy khoan d ≥ 250mm. Toàn bộ thiết bị mới 100%, chưa qua sử dụng, sản xuất năm ≥ 2019, đảm bảo theo tiêu chuẩn xuất khẩu của nhà sản xuất.
2 Máy Chi tiết sẽ được dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 43: Drilling machine d= 250-300 mm". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 43: Drilling machine d= 250-300 mm" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 139

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second