Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 6: Construction

Find: 11:35 15/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the above glass road - nooc, Hong Sy commune
Bidding package name
Package 6: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the above glass road - nooc, Hong Sy commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-KT
Approval date
15/09/2025 11:33
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HÀ QUẢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 15/09/2025
to
14:00 24/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 158 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 061, Tổ 17, Phường Thục Phán, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tối thiểu 7 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng khi gia tải có thể đạt từ 8 tấn trở lên.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan đá cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.7268
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
1.698
100m3
4
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường bằng máy khoan, đá cấp III
2.0789
100m3
5
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường bằng máy khoan, đá cấp IV
0.568
100m3
6
Phá đá hố móng công trình bằng máy khoan, đá cấp III
0.3936
100m3
7
Phá đá hố móng công trình bằng máy khoan, đá cấp IV
0.0653
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1161
100m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
102.26
m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.2059
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
11.6399
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.6399
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi quy định, đất cấp III
11.6399
100m3
14
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
3.1058
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi quy định, đá hỗn hợp
3.1058
100m3
16
Mặt đường
17
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
9.4336
100m2
18
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
58.0711
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
8.0352
100m2
20
Rải Bạt lớp cách ly
80.0335
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
1440.603
m3
22
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm
129.5
10m
23
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 2cm, sâu <= 4cm
23.68
10m
24
Công trình thoát nước
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.1485
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.8
m3
27
Thép D12 gờ chắn bánh
31.95
kg
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1037
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10mm
0.2402
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
3.02
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.43
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
18
1 cấu kiện
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.039
100m3
34
Phá đá hố móng công trình bằng máy khoan, đá cấp III
0.1562
100m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0496
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.51
m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
6.14
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
15.12
m2
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.0403
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.37
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0501
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10mm
0.0326
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính >10mm
0.0527
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.99
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.42
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1 cấu kiện
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.072
100m3
48
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.0423
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi quy định, đất cấp III
0.0423
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi quy định, đất cấp III
0.0423
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 6: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 6: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second