Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 7: Medical supplies 1

Find: 15:49 27/06/2025
Note: The system has downloaded TBMT files 5 times but failed. If you want the system to download again, you need to press Update again
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for medical supplies in 2025 (phase 13)
Bidding package name
Package 7: Medical supplies 1
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for medical supplies in 2025 (phase 13)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Approval date
27/06/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
Bệnh Viện Bà Rịa

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 02/07/2025
Price quotation end time
08:00 03/07/2025
Ceiling price
55.556.000 VND
Price step
55.556 VND
Validity of bid documents
90 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Ống xông mũi, họng bằng nhựa dùng 1 lần
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
2024 trở đi
200
Cái
Ống bằng nhựa dùng 1 lần
Bệnh viện Bà Rịa - 686 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Long Tâm, thành phố Bà Rịa
2
Cục kê nhựa (ống hút khí dịch mũi bằng nhựa dùng 1 lần)
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
2024 trở đi
2000
Cái
Cục kê nhựa (ống hút khí dịch mũi bằng nhựa dùng 1 lần)
Bệnh viện Bà Rịa - 686 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Long Tâm, thành phố Bà Rịa
3
Dây hút dịch đã tiệt trùng dùng một lần
MPV
MPV
Việt Nam
2024 trở đi
2000
Cái
Dây nhựa 10mm dài 2m, đã tiệt trùng. Nguyên liệu: Nhựa dùng trong y tế, tiệt trùng bằng EO Gas.
Bệnh viện Bà Rịa - 686 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Long Tâm, thành phố Bà Rịa
4
Ống thông JJ
Plastimed
Plastimed
Thổ Nhĩ Kỳ
2024 trở đi
50
Cái
Ống thông dạng xoắn 2 đầu hình J, có vạch đánh dấu, đầu típ thon mịn. Đóng gói có đầy đủ phụ kiện: pigtail JJ có chỉ khâu, kẹp (clamp), dụng cụ định vị. Kích cỡ: 6Fr, 7Fr dài 26cm
Bệnh viện Bà Rịa - 686 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Long Tâm, thành phố Bà Rịa
5
Túi đựng nước tiểu
MPV
MPV
Việt Nam
2024 trở đi
1500
Cái
Dung tích: 2000ml, lối thoát dưới, với ống đầu vào dài 90cm, có dây treo. Tiêu chuẩn chất lượng ISO 13485
Bệnh viện Bà Rịa - 686 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Long Tâm, thành phố Bà Rịa

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bà Rịa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 520 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 89.93%, Construction 1.04%, Consulting 0.98%, Non-consulting 7.87%, Mixed 0.18%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,590,707,271,973 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,334,598,384,218 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 7: Medical supplies 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 7: Medical supplies 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second