Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 7: Procurement and deployment of IT infrastructure, internal software and database

Find: 16:42 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in strengthening the capacity to apply information technology to meet digital transformation and management and medical examination and treatment at Military Hospital 354
Bidding package name
Package 7: Procurement and deployment of IT infrastructure, internal software and database
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase (phase 2) of the project "Investment in strengthening the capacity to apply information technology to meet digital transformation and management and medical examination and treatment at Military Hospital 354"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget spending on development investment (implementing Resolution No. 57-NQ-TW)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ngọc Hà, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1747/QĐ-BVQY
Approval date
14/07/2026 16:40
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Quân y 354
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 14/07/2026
to
09:00 29/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
4.819.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion eight hundred nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MT9 TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 33 ngõ 472 đường Lạc Long Quân - - Phường Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Institute of Information Technology Consultancy on detailed design and cost estimation 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Nghĩa Đô - Hà Nội - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 25 ngách 61/7 phố Lạc Trung - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NEWSTAR TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Xóm 1, Thôn Bạch Liên - - Xã Hồng Vân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1078 đường Đê La Thành - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Module 1G SFP
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
2
Module 1G SFP BaseT
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
3
Module 1G SFP cho kết nối kênh truyền Internet
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
4
Dây nhảy quang
50
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
5
Cáp mạng CAT6
35000
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
6
Đầu bấm cáp đồng CAT6, chuẩn RJ45
1000
Hạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
7
Ống mềm 32, 25m/cuộn
800
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
8
Máng ghen luồn dây điện có nắp 39x18mm
3000
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
9
Core Switch
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
10
Server Switch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
11
MGMT Switch
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
12
Cân bằng tải đường truyền
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
13
Máy chủ ảo hóa ứng dụng
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
14
Máy chủ cài đặt giải pháp ATTT
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
15
Thiết bị lưu trữ SAN
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
16
Thiết bị lưu trữ sao lưu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
17
Thiết bị chuyển mạch SAN
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
18
Gia hạn giấy phép tính năng cho Tường lửa hiện hữu vùng External
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
19
Thiết bị tường lửa vùng Internal
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
20
Thiết bị phòng chống tấn công từ chối dịch vụ DDoS
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
21
Thiết bị cân bằng tải ứng dụng và tường lửa ứng dụng Web
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
22
Hệ thống quản lý truy nhập lớp mạng (NAC)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
23
Phần mềm giám sát thiết bị mạng, máy chủ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
24
Hệ thống thu thập log và giám sát ATTT (SIEM)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
25
Phần mềm phòng chống mã độc cho máy chủ, máy trạm
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
26
Phần mềm chống thất thoát dữ liệu (DLP)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
27
Bản quyền hệ điều hành Windows Server cho các máy chủ ứng dụng
224
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
28
Bản quyền hệ điều hành Windows Server cho các máy chủ giải pháp ATTT
32
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
29
Bản quyền truy cập hệ điều hành Windows Server
5
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
30
Bản quyền hệ quản trị CSDL Microsoft SQL Server cho các máy chủ ứng dụng
6
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
31
Bản quyền hệ quản trị CSDL Microsoft SQL Server cho các máy chủ giải pháp ATTT
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
32
Bản quyền truy cập hệ CSDL Microsoft SQL Server
5
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
33
Bản quyền ảo hóa cho máy chủ ứng dụng
6
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
34
Bản quyền ảo hóa cho máy chủ ATTT
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
35
Bản quyền phần mềm sao lưu dữ liệu
5
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
36
Access Point
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
37
License quản lý AP
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
38
Cáp mạng CAT6
3500
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
39
Đầu bấm cáp đồng CAT6, chuẩn RJ45
100
Hạt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
40
Ống mềm 32, 25m/cuộn
68
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
41
Máy chủ VMS
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
42
Máy chủ AI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
43
Bản quyền phần mềm VMS
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
44
Bản quyền tích hợp camera lên hệ thống VMS
101
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
45
Bản quyền tính năng AI cho camera
20
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
46
Camera ngoài trời (bullet)
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
47
Camera trong nhà (dome)
62
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
48
Màn hình
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
49
Desktop (Máy tính để bàn)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150
50
Thiết bị chuyển mạch truy cập
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1
150

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 7: Procurement and deployment of IT infrastructure, internal software and database". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 7: Procurement and deployment of IT infrastructure, internal software and database" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second