Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 7: Supply and transport 220 kV transformers

Find: 08:20 17/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Hoa Binh 220 kV transformer station and connection
Bidding package name
Package 7: Supply and transport 220 kV transformers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT adjusted phase 2 (packages 7-13 and 15-19) TBA project 220kV Hoa Binh
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loan and capital EVNNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Huyện Hoà Bình, Province Bạc Liêu
Package execution location (After merge)
Phường Hòa Bình, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
416/QĐ-EVNNPT
Approval date
16/03/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 17/03/2026
to
09:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
850.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3 Design advice Số 32, Ngô Thời Nhiệm, Phường Hòa Xuân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32, Ngô Thời Nhiệm, Phường Hòa Xuân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp và vận chuyển Máy biến áp tự ngẫu 3 pha, ngâm trong dầu, đặt ngoài trời: - Điện áp định mức: 225±8x1,25%/115/23 kV - Công suất định mức: 250/250/50 MVA, - Tổ đấu dây: YNa0d11. - Có bộ OLTC điều chỉnh điện áp dưới tải, tủ điều khiển tại chỗ; trọn bộ cáp điều khiển, cáp nguồn (có màn chắn để chống nhiễu, chống cháy) và toàn bộ phụ kiện để lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh MBA đưa vào vận hành.
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
2
Kẹp cực thiết bị phía 220 kV: với loại kẹp kiểu ngang cho cỡ dây 1xAAC630 mm2
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
3
Kẹp cực thiết bị phía 110 kV: với loại kẹp kiểu ngang cho cỡ dây 2xAAC630 mm2
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
4
Kẹp cực thiết bị trung tính phía 220-110 kV: - Cho 2 dây đồng bọc 240mm2 (bao gồm dây đồng, đầu cosse, sứ cách điện và thanh tiếp địa cố định trên máy biến áp phù hợp dây đồng 240mm2) - Đầu cốt bắt dây đồng bọc là loại 2 lỗ thanh đồng có tiết diện tương đương 300mm2. 02 đầu thanh đồng có khoan lỗ F14 (mỗi vị trí 2 lỗ để lắp dây tiếp địa 240mm2)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
5
Kẹp cực thiết bị phía 24 kV: - Phù hợp cho dây nhôm bọc A/XLPE 1C-185mm2, bao gồm sứ cách điện cố định trên thân MBA; (Phía 22kV không được che kín, các đầu cực sứ phải có đầu chụp cách điện, đảm bảo khoảng cách làm việc ngoài trời giữa pha-pha, pha-đất tối thiểu đáp ứng theo quy phạm trang bị điện và yêu cầu tại văn bản số 0358/EVNNPT-KT ngày 29/01/2018 của EVNNPT về việc đảm bảo vận hành các MBA 220kV)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
6
Vật tư phụ kiện đi kèm khác để lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện đóng điện vận hành ổn định, lâu dài cho máy biến áp (Dầu cách điện; Giá đỡ; Sàn thao tác tại vị trí tủ điều khiển tại chỗ và tủ OLTC cho người vận hành đứng bằng thép mạ kẽm (từ điểm thao tác đến vị trí người vận hành không quá 1,3m); Ống xả dầu xuống bệ móng MBA khi van xả áp lực hoạt động, Cáp điều khiển và cấp nguồn hạ thế và phụ kiện cáp để đấu nối...)
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trạm 220kV Hòa Bình thuộc xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh Cà Mau
150 ngày
240 ngày
7
Tài liệu trình duyệt bao gồm: + Thông tin về nhà thầu, bảng tóm tắt các thông số MBA, bảng thông số kỹ thuật và xuất sứ của các phụ kiện MBA. + Các bản vẽ tổng thể với kích thước, bản vẽ mặt cắt, bản vẽ cấu trúc, bản vẽ chi tiết máy biến áp như: thùng MBA, cuộn dây, mạch từ và các phụ kiện MBA, ... + Các bản vẽ nội bộ các tủ, bảng kê cáp nhị thứ.
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình điện miền Nam - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia, địa chỉ: 610 Võ Văn Kiệt - P. Cầu Ông Lãnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
30 ngày
60 ngày
8
Tài liệu và phần mềm cuối cùng gồm: + Thông tin về nhà thầu, bảng tóm tắt các thông số MBA, các thiết bị nhất thứ. Bảng thông số kỹ thuật và xuất sứ của các phụ kiện MBA, các biên bản thử nghiệm xuất xưởng + Các bản vẽ tổng thể với kích thước, bản vẽ mặt bằng, mặt cắt, bản vẽ cấu trúc, bản vẽ chi tiết máy biến áp như: thùng MBA, cuộn dây, mạch từ và các phụ kiện MBA, ... + Các tài liệu hướng dẫn lắp đặt, vận hành, bảo trì MBA và các phụ kiện + Các bản vẽ nội bộ các tủ, bảng kê cáp nhị thứ. + Tất cả các hồ sơ, CO, CQ, test xuất xưởng, tài liệu hướng dẫn, bản vẽ … phải ghi trên đĩa CD và cung cấp 08 bộ cho bên mua. + Các tài liệu theo quy định 2152/EVNNPT-QLĐT-KT ngày 02/06/2016
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình điện miền Nam - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia, địa chỉ: 610 Võ Văn Kiệt - P. Cầu Ông Lãnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
90 ngày
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 7: Supply and transport 220 kV transformers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 7: Supply and transport 220 kV transformers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second