Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 8. Syringes and infusion lines

    Watching    
Find: 18:10 26/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated procurement of chemicals, testing supplies, medical equipment and oxygen for medical examination and treatment in 2025 - 2026
Bidding package name
Package 8. Syringes and infusion lines
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income from non-business activities and other lawful sources of income of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400614863_2412261755
Approval date
26/12/2024 17:57
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:08 26/12/2024
to
09:00 06/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU THANH CONSULTING AND APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting số 1F Đ. Thới Tam Thôn 17, Tân Chánh Hiệp, Hóc Môn, Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents số 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection số 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bơm tiêm dùng một lần 10ml
79840
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
2
Bơm tiêm dùng một lần 1ml
63348
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
3
Bơm tiêm dùng một lần 3ml
496
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
4
Bơm 50ml đầu ngắn
190
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
5
Bơm tiêm dùng một lần 5ml
272360
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
6
Bơm tiêm dùng một lần 20ml
370
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
7
Dây truyền dịch
122960
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 8. Syringes and infusion lines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 8. Syringes and infusion lines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second