Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 9. Consumable medical supplies

    Watching    
Find: 18:10 26/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated procurement of chemicals, testing supplies, medical equipment and oxygen for medical examination and treatment in 2025 - 2026
Bidding package name
Package 9. Consumable medical supplies
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income from non-business activities and other lawful sources of income of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400615196_2412261759
Approval date
26/12/2024 18:03
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:09 26/12/2024
to
09:00 06/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU THANH CONSULTING AND APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting số 1F Đ. Thới Tam Thôn 17, Tân Chánh Hiệp, Hóc Môn, Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents số 535 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection số 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, TP. HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Mask xông khí dung các cỡ
1052
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
2
Bông y tế, hút nước 1kg
296
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
3
Chỉ không tiêu đơn sợi 3/0 kim tam giác
1420
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
4
Chỉ tiêu thiên nhiên tan chậm 4/0 kim tam giác
440
Tép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
5
Dây ba chạc
124
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
6
Dây hút nhớt không khóa các cỡ
248
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
7
Dây thở oxy 2 nhánh 2 lỗ các cỡ
1374
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
8
Đè lưỡi gỗ
240
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
9
Miếng dán điện cực các loại
160
Miếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
10
Gạc y tế 8cm x 10cm
1000
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
11
Gạc mét y tế
710
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
12
Găng tay dài dùng trong sản khoa
120
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
13
Găng tay y tế khám các cỡ
120340
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
14
Găng tay tiệt trùng các cỡ
3580
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
15
Kẹp rốn
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
16
Kim châm cứu vô trùng dùng 1 lần (0,30 x 25mm)
4400
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
17
Kim châm cứu vô trùng dùng 1 lần (0,30 x 40mm)
11600
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
18
Kim châm cứu vô trùng dùng 1 lần (0,30 x 75mm)
40400
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
19
Kim đẩy chỉ vô trùng dùng 1 lần
12200
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
20
Kim khâu (tam giác, kim tròn) các cỡ
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
21
Kim lancet sử dụng cho máy đo đường huyết
1104
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
22
Kim lấy thuốc các loại, các cỡ
123000
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
23
Kim tiêm nha khoa
2880
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
24
Lưỡi dao mổ các cỡ
72
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
25
Ống đặt nội khí quản sử dụng một lần các loại, các cỡ
72
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
26
Ống thông foley 2 nhánh các cỡ (từ 14 đến 16)
138
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
27
Que gỗ tiệt trùng làm PAP
22
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
28
Tăm bông vô trùng
1600
Que
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
29
Túi đo khối lượng máu sau sinh đẻ
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
30
Dây garo (dây thắt mạch)
694
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
31
Dụng cụ chống cắn lưỡi
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
32
Khẩu trang y tế vô trùng
2464
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
33
Cao su y tế trải giường 1,2m x 2m
180
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
34
Tạp dề y tế
1264
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
35
Giấy y tế 40x50
732
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
36
Dây nối máy 140cm
52
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
37
Nhiệt kế
154
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
38
Giấy đo khúc xạ 50 x 20
8
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
39
Lam kính nhám
9928
Miếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
40
Bộ dây thở máy 2 nhánh có bẫy nước
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
41
Băng keo lụa 2,5cm x 5m
2214
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
42
Băng cá nhân
98600
Miếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
43
Kim luồn tĩnh mạch các cỡ
112640
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
44
Băng dính vô trùng vải không dệt, có gạc, cố định kim luồn, kích thước 60x80 mm
33520
Miếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
45
Nút chặn kim luồn
99760
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
46
Túi đựng nước tiểu
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
47
Túi dự trữ Oxy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
48
Ống hút thai (4-6)
1000
Ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
49
Bộ điều kinh
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730
50
Giấy điện tim 3 cần (63x30)
1448
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 36, Đường Lý Thái Tôn, Phường 2, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
1
730

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 9. Consumable medical supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 9. Consumable medical supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second