Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package B1: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:51 14/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solve drainage in the area of ​​Group 2 Binh Tan, Vinh Truong ward
Bidding package name
Package B1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
00:00 27/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
159B/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/01/2023 07:46
Approval Authority
UBND phường Vĩnh Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:49 14/01/2023
to
00:00 27/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
00:00 27/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 45A Xóm Hạ, thôn Thái Thông, Vĩnh Thái, Nha Trang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 45A Xóm Hạ, thôn Thái Thông, Vĩnh Thái, Nha Trang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
1
HẠNG MỤC
2
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu
2.56
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xi măng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
196.17
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
121.81
m3
5
Làm móng đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1033.13
m2
6
Đệm cát tạo phẳng dày 3cm
30.99
m3
7
Lót nilong cách ly trước khi đổ BT mặt đường
1033.13
m2
8
Đổ bê tông mặt đường 2x4, mác 250
149.57
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
196.17
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
784.67
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1961.67
m3
12
Trung chuyển vật liệu bằng thủ công - cát xây dựng (85%KL)
101.21
m3
13
Trung chuyển vật liệu bằng thủ công - đất, xà bần (85%KL)
166.74
m3
14
Trung chuyển vật liệu bằng thủ công - đá các loại (85%KL)
244.45
m3
15
Trung chuyển vật liệu bằng thủ công - xi măng (85%KL)
37009.25
kg
16
PHẦN HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
1
HẠNG MỤC
17
Đào móng hố bằng thủ công 95%KL, đất cấp III
78.63
m3
18
Đào hố móng bằng máy 5% KL, đất cấp III
4.14
m3
19
Đào đất hố móng cống bằng thủ công 95%KL, đất cấp III
643.27
m3
20
Đào đất móng cống bằng máy 5% KL, đất cấp III
33.86
m3
21
Đắp cát hố móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
69.42
m3
22
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg K=0,95 (đất tận dụng)
193.88
m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 4x6
53.45
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép móng đổ tại chỗ
173.73
m2
25
Đổ bê tông móng đá 2x4, mác 150 đổ tại chỗ
107.8
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép thành hố đổ tại chỗ
1201.45
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thành đá 2x4, mác 200 đổ tại chỗ
135.55
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng đổ tại chỗ
339.6
m2
29
Đổ bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, mác 250 đổ tại chỗ
27.45
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng d<= 10mm
3654.35
kg
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép đan đúc sẵn
246.94
m2
32
Đổ bê tông đan đúc sẵn đá 1x2, mác 250
47.79
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đan đúc sẵn. D<= 10mm
4052.2
kg
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đan đúc sẵn. D> 10mm
6721.71
kg
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
395
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D400mm dày 15,3mm
87.5
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC 200mm dày 5,9mm
11.43
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC160mm dày 4,7mm
83.2
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110mm dày 3,2mm
95.3
m
40
Hố ga thập 90WY 110x160-200
12
cái
41
Hố ga hai nhánh ST 160-200
7
cái
42
Lắp đặt hố ga nhựa uPVC
19
cái
43
Lắp đặt Y uPVC D110.
15
cái
44
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC D160
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC D110
111
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn nhựa uPVC D160x110
10
cái
47
Lắp đặt Co 45 độ uPVC D160
2
cái
48
Nắp hố ga bằng composit DN200
19
cái
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt lưới chắn rác composite 350*750mm
22
Cái
50
Cung cấp lắp đặt van lật 1 chiều nhựa ngăn mùi hôi DN200
22
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,539,704,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,449,361,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package B1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package B1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second