Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package: Construction

Find: 19:51 02/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving additional contractor selection plan for Ban Long Kindergarten project
Bidding package name
Package: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 993/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/02/2023 18:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:49 02/03/2023
to
10:00 23/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến Trúc Mới Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1052 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 5, Tp Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong, Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Sở Xây dựng Tiền Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 389 đường Hùng Vương, xã Đạo Thạnh, TP. Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Châu Thành Tiền Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Châu Thành Tiền Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
32.8219
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3, chiều cao đổ đất <= 3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
0.6956
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy (tàu hoặc sà lan), cự ly vận chuyển <= 3Km
38.0115
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cát nền
4637.403
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (sử dụng cát san nền)
1.281
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
KHỐI LỚP HỌC - KHỐI HÀNH CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải, Tải trọng nén từ 100 đến <= 500 tấn
168
tấn/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
168.599
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Trải tấm nilon lót (vật tư + nhân công)
669.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
13.6041
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm - thép fi 6mm
8.9184
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm - thép fi 16mm
20.664
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm - thép fi 20mm
0.6874
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thép bản dày 8mm
2256.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thép ống tròn D27x1.2mm
51.08
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
28.11
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
223
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
4.3313
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
2.3356
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.4588
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Trải tấm nilon lót (vật tư + nhân công)
126.7785
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
11.2841
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
45.6453
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
2.1975
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
5.6322
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.5632
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm - thép fi 8mm
0.2096
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm - thép fi 10mm
0.5356
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm - thép fi 14mm
3.1114
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm - thép fi 18mm
1.2472
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6.0551
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0052
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 6mm
0.1929
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 18mm
0.3758
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 20mm
2.6612
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1082
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
61.6715
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
10.2785
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m - thép fi 6mm
2.4482
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m - thép fi 16mm
0.3624
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m - thép fi 18mm
4.7643
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m - thép fi 20mm
9.6772
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
35.9902
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
3.9844
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 6mm
1.0174
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 8mm
0.1127
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m - thép fi 10mm
0.0149
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.35%, Construction 74.07%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 1.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 278,721,580,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 264,420,997,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second