Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package DC-01: Procurement of business tools

Find: 16:36 12/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Building barracks for units of Brigade 572/Military Region 5
Bidding package name
Package DC-01: Procurement of business tools
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1479/QĐ-LĐ
Approval date
08/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
LỮ ĐOÀN PHÁO BINH 572
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 12/09/2023
to
09:00 19/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 THUAN PHUOC 7 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 58- Ngô Tất Tố - Phường Hoà Cường Bắc - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Doanh trại/Cục hậu cần Quân khu 5 Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 BH TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, hẻm 9, ngách 43, ngõ 14, Quang Trung - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Phòng Hậu cần/Lữ đoàn 572/ Quân khu 5 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 BH TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, hẻm 9, ngách 43, ngõ 14, Quang Trung - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng Hậu cần/Lữ đoàn 572/ Quân khu 5 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế khách sạn (1 bàn nhỏ, 02 ghế tựa)
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
2
Giường gỗ 1,8m
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
3
Giường gỗ 1,2m
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
4
Nệm cao su 1,8x2,0m, dày 10 cm
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
5
Nệm cao su 1,2x2,0m, dày 10 cm
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
6
Tủ quần áo
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
7
Mắc áo đứng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
8
Đèn bàn
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
9
Tủ cá nhân
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
10
Tivi 32 inch
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
11
- Rèm cửa đi D1
44.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
12
- Rèm cửa sổ S1
76.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
13
- Bọc nệm, ruột và vỏ gối (2 cái) giường 1,8m
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
14
- Bọc nệm, ruột và vỏ gối (2 cái) giường 1,2m
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
15
Bàn hội trường
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
16
Ghế tựa
172
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
17
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
18
Bục tượng bác
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
19
Tủ tài liệu, đựng sách báo
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
20
Tượng bác
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
21
Loa kiểm âm sân khấu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
22
Loa
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
23
Bộ trộn âm thanh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
24
Micro phát biểu
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
25
Micro không dây
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
26
Tủ thiết bị có nắp đậy mixer
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
27
Vật tư, phụ kiện lắp đặt hệ thống âm thanh
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
28
Chân đến cho micro để bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
29
Máy chiếu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
30
Khánh tiết, phông màn
34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
31
Dòng chữ “ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH”.
5.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20
32
Bảng khẩu hiệu
8.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Phù Mỹ, huyện Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Bình Định.
20
20

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LỮ ĐOÀN PHÁO BINH 572 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,500,000,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,188,166,300 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 20.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package DC-01: Procurement of business tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package DC-01: Procurement of business tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second