Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package MS-01: Procurement of business tools

Find: 16:55 08/06/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Barracks of the Infantry Division and units attached to the BB2 . Division
Name of Tender Notice
Package MS-01: Procurement of business tools
Investor
+ Bên mời thầu: Sư đoàn BB2/Quân khu 5. Địa chỉ: Xã Thành An - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai. + Chủ đầu tư: Sư đoàn BB2/Quân khu 5. Địa chỉ: Xã Thành An - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Barracks of the Infantry Division and units attached to the BB2 . Division
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 08/06/2021
to
09:00 16/06/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 16/06/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.400.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million four hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CN. Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế & đầu tư xây dựng - BQP Consulting on making design documents and estimates 51 Hoàng Kế Viêm, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, TP. Đà Nẵng
2 Bộ Tư lệnh Quân khu 5 Design evaluation consultancy, construction estimate số 1, đường Duy Tân, Q. Hải Châu, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 DONG A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY` Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà B10A - Khu Đô thị Nam Trung Yên - đường Nguyễn Chánh - phường Trung Hòa - quận Cầu Giấy - TP. Hà Nội
4 Tổ thẩm định đấu thầu do Sư đoàn BB2/Quân khu 5 thành lập E-HSMT appraisal organization, contractor evaluation

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Nhà S5A
1 0 Tiêu đề không chào giá
2 Bàn làm việc trợ lý
4 bộ Kích thước 1,4x0,75x0,75
3 Ghế làm việc trợ lý
4 bộ Kích thước 0,42x0,44; Cao tựa 1,08
4 Bàn làm việc trường phòng
4 bộ Kích thước 1,7x0,8x0,75
5 Ghế làm việc trưởng phòng
4 bộ Kích thước 0,42x0,44; cao tựa 1,08
6 Bàn giao ban phòng
4 bộ Kích thước 1,8x0,9x0,75
7 Ghế giao ban phòng
24 bộ Kích thước 0,42x0,44
8 Bàn ghế salon uống nước
4 bộ 2 ghế gỗ đôi 1,5x0,7; 1 bàn 0,5x0,5
9 Tủ áo gỗ 2 ngăn
20 bộ Kích thước 1,2x0,6x2
10 Giường gỗ cán bộ
20 bộ Kích thước 2x1,2
11 Nhà S5B
1 0 Tiêu đề không chào giá
12 Bàn làm việc trợ lý
6 bộ Kích thước 1,4x0,75x0,75
13 Ghế làm việc trợ lý
6 bộ Kích thước 0,42x0,44; Cao tựa 1,08
14 Tủ áo gỗ 2 ngăn
37 bộ Kích thước 1,2x0,6x2
15 Giường gỗ cán bộ
37 bộ Kích thước 2x1,2
16 Nhà S10
1 0 Tiêu đề không chào giá
17 Bàn làm việc trợ lý
1 bộ Kích thước 1,4x0,75x0,75
18 Ghế làm việc trợ lý
1 bộ Kích thước 0,42x0,44; Cao tựa 1,08
19 Tủ áo gỗ 2 ngăn
9 bộ Kích thước 1,2x0,6x2
20 Giường gỗ cán bộ
9 bộ Kích thước 2x1,2
21 Bàn ghế salon uống nước
1 bộ 2 ghế gỗ đôi 1,5x0,7; 1 bàn 0,5x0,5
22 Nhà ăn
1 0 Tiêu đề không chào giá
23 Bộ bàn inox tròn D1200, 6 ghế inox 304 3 chân
2 bộ Bộ bàn inox tròn D1200, 6 ghế inox 304 3 chân

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package MS-01: Procurement of business tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package MS-01: Procurement of business tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 107

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second