Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:22 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
According to Decision No. 2158/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of Binh Son District People's Committee 500 million VND, the remaining commune budget and other capital is 420 million VND
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2158/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of Binh Son District People's Committee 500 million VND, the remaining commune budget and other capital is 420 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/08/2024 16:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Châu

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 27/08/2024
to
07:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.101.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million one hundred one thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Kiến Huy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Bình Long, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV kiến trúc AT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huỳnh Tấu, TDP1, thị trấn Châu Ổ, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty cổ phần đô thị AEC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 405 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Thị Xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty cổ phần đô thị AEC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 405 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, Thị Xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Sai tên dự toán mua sắm theo KHLCNT
Decision number
Decision approval date
16:43 06/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
00:09 28/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 7T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,4m3; (kèm theo kiểm định thiết thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm cầm tay - công suất: 70kg
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất 7,5 Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
10
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe đường cũ để phá dỡ
38.6
10m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
62.03
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
4.4355
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đào và bê tông phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
50.558
10m3/1km
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.3948
100m3
6
Rải bạc nilong lớp cách ly
2.5344
100m2
7
Bê tông đáy mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
23.92
m3
8
Bê tông thành mương, đá 1x2, mác 200
39.494
m3
9
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
22.176
m3
10
Ván khuôn đáy mương
4.2874
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thành mương
4.5366
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.3939
100m2
13
Dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy
21.28
m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.293
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.4392
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.8047
tấn
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
792
1 cấu kiện
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.1733
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.008
m3
20
Bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.369
m3
21
Ván khuôn hố thu
0.7946
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.68
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà mũ hố ga
0.3816
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2145
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.394
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.344
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0878
100m2
28
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
24
1 cấu kiện
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
20.12
m3
30
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
806.75
m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
152.55
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.9761
100m2
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax> 6
15.09
m3
34
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
20.7
10m
35
Nhựa đường chèn khe
48.4
kg
36
Gỗ chèn khe
0.374
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second