Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 01:10 28/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the regulation system at Quynh Luu bridge
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2158/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2023 of Binh Son District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
170
Approval date
24/08/2024 01:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:08 28/08/2024
to
07:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.338.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million three hundred thirty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Kiến Huy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Bình Long, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV kiến trúc AT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huỳnh Tấu, TDP1, thị trấn Châu Ổ, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Bình Châu, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Đại Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP tập An Nam, phường Phổ Văn, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Bình Châu, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng 5T; (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đục bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW (Kèm hoá đơn thiết bị)
1
8
Bơm nước thi công 20CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9775
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.063
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0595
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ dàn van
2.6727
tấn
5
Lắp đặt dàn van sau khi sửa chữa
2.6727
tấn
6
Thông báo giá 'Sửa chữa hoàn thiện tại xưỡng, đánh bóng và sửa cong vênh dàn van'
5
bộ
7
Thông báo giá'Máy vít V 6.0 làm bằng inox SUS 304 * 12 li'
5
bộ
8
Thông báo giá' thay Roon cao su củ tỏi"
36
m
9
Thi công thay Roon cao su củ tỏi
36
m
10
Vệ sinh đánh xờm mặt bê tông cũ
149.56
m2
11
Quét dung dịch sikadul liên kết nền BT cũ
149.56
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
149.56
m2
13
Gia công gỗ phai dẫn dòng thi công
6.2694
1m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2025
100m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.9775
m3
16
Bơm nước thi công 20CV
10
ca
17
Lót bạt nhựa
0.885
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second