Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 09:08 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fence of the Military Police Department of Phao Dai ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Increase ward budget revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
248/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2024 09:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG PHÁO ĐÀI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 08/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Trần Nguyễn Bách Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation hẻm 711 lô 3 căn 13, đường Mạc cửu phường Vĩnh Quang, Tp Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT L3-căn 5, đường Phạm Thị Nụ, phường An Hòa, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 315, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HK39 E-HSDT assessment consulting L3-căn 5, đường Phạm Thị Nụ, phường An Hòa, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 315, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
MÁY TRỘN BÊ TÔNG
1
2
MÁY HÀN
1
3
MÁY CẮT THÉP
1
4
XE CUỐC 0,3M3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0929
100m2
2
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0126
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.1558
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0861
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.323
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0819
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4391
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0163
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0779
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0063
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0897
tấn
12
Lắp dựng hàng rào thép hộp
54.61
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa cổng hàng rào
9.1935
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm Tungshin C70
1.84
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm C70 Tungshin
4.8
m2
16
Lắp đặt bảng tên cổng (bằng khung thép hình bọc tôn phẳng 1 mặt)
1.89
M2
17
Lắp đặt bộ chữ trên bảng bảng tên cổng phường đội
1
bộ
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.8674
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.1603
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.456
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
107.018
m2
22
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.58
m2
23
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.509
m2
24
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.69
m2
25
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.86
m2
26
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.28
m
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.9
m
28
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.431
m2
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.58
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
5.8
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
107.018
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
16.58
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
99.8564
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
202.0144
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.44
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.76
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72.612
1m2
38
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt đế nổi + mặt CB
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt 2 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm hỗn hợp
1
bảng
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn loại CXV 1x1,5 - 06/1KV
20
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đôi CXV 2x2,5 - 0.6/1KV
30
m
45
Lắp đặt sứ các loại
1
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 90mm
0.03
100m
47
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt nối thẳng nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 89mm
1
cái
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.395
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
14.25
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HK39 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.78%, Construction 46.67%, Consulting 4.44%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,538,080,139 VND, in which the total winning value is: 78,640,383,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second