Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 15:51 19/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
An Khe town cultural square; Category: Green tree acclimatization
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
301/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
19/12/2024 15:46
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 19/12/2024
to
09:00 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia của Ban Quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị xã An Khê, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Tổ thẩm định củaBan Quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị xã An Khê, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Tổ chuyên gia của Ban Quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị xã An Khê, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Tổ thẩm định của Ban Quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị xã An Khê, tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đào dốc cây bằng thủ công
211
Gốc cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã An Khê
07 ngày
2
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly cận chuyển 10 khởi điểm
2.11
100 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo
2.11
100 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
4
Bốc xếp cây lên bằng thủ công
2.11
100 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
5
Bốc xếp cây xuống bằng thủ công
2.11
100 cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
6
Đào hố trồng cây bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (Tính 85% KL)
1.308
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
7
Đào hố trồng cây bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (Tính 15% KL)
23.073
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
6.836
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
6.836
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
10
Trồng cây Cau Vua đường kính 40cm, cao 10-12m
30
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.425
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
153.813
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
13
Lắp cột thép các loại
2.425
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
14
Trồng cây di dời đường kính <30cm, cao 4-5m
181
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
15
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng
2.11
100 cây/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày
16
Duy trì cây xanh
211
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
07 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dịch vụ đô thị thị xã An Khê as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 37.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,218,307,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,143,206,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second