Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

Find: 17:48 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Tu Ky Martyrs Temple, Tu Ky commune, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing Tu Ky Martyrs' Temple, Tu Ky commune, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital from the city is for the commune-level budget, revenue from land use rights auctions and other legal sources of capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tứ Kỳ, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
100/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/07/2026 17:46
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tứ Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 16/07/2026
to
08:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TU BỔ CÔNG TRÌNH VĂN HÓA HẢI DƯƠNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 42, phố Lê Chân - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 SONTHANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59, đường Nguyễn Đình Bể - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 SONTHANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59, đường Nguyễn Đình Bể - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 CONSTRUCT INVEST PROFESSIONAL ADVICE AND SERVISE ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY THANG LONG COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 279 Cao Bá Quát - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Khối lượng hàng hóa CC ≥ 5 tấn. Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng/ hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu - Tải trọng nâng hàng ≥ 3T. Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng và Tài liệu thể hiện “Thiết bị nâng có đủ điều kiện lắp đặt” theo quy định tại Điểm 3.4 Điều 3 của Quy chuẩn kỹ thuật Quốc gia QCVN 7:2012/BLĐTBXH; tài liệu thể hiện trọng tải nâng thiết kế của thiết bị/ hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương
1
3
Máy bơm bê tông. Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc các loại tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
4
Trạm trộn bê tông xi măng có năng suất ≥ 40m3/h; hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với trạm trộn bê xi măng có năng suất ≥ 40m3/h để cung cấp bê tông xi măng, Thiết bị trạm trộn còn hoạt động tốt (có tài liệu chứng minh trạm trộn thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê và các tài liệu chứng minh công suất của trạm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ngói mũi hài
3583.232
Viên
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
87.737
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
127.038
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
20.098
m2
5
Trám vá dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.098
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
234.873
m2
7
Lắp dựng tháo dỡ giàn giáo tre, giàn giáo trong, chiều cao <= 3,6 m
0.073
100m2
8
Lắp dựng tháo dỡ giàn giáo tre, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
0.756
100m2
9
Bạt rứa che công trình ( lớn hơn diện tích mái)
100
m2
10
Công vệ sinh bia
1
công
11
Tô lại chữ trên bia (tính 30% diện tích bia)
0.456
m2
12
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
2.299
m3
13
Bốc xếp lên ngói các loại bằng thủ công
3.583
1000v
14
Bốc xếp xuống ngói các loại bằng thủ công
3.583
1000v
15
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
0.606
tấn
16
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
0.606
tấn
17
Bốc xếp lên Gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
0.033
m3
18
Bốc xếp xuống Gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
0.033
m3
19
Bốc xếp lên sơn, vật liệu các loại bằng thủ công
0.15
tấn
20
Bốc xếp xuống sơn, vật liệu các loại bằng thủ công
0.15
tấn
21
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
2.299
m3
22
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
4.599
m3
23
Vận chuyển ngói các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
3.583
1000v
24
Vận chuyển ngói các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
7.167
1000v
25
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
0.033
m3
26
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
0.065
m3
27
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
0.606
tấn
28
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
1.212
tấn
29
Vận chuyển sơn, vật liệu các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
0.15
tấn
30
Vận chuyển sơn, vật liệu các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
0.3
tấn
31
Hạng mục: Sân cốt +3,60
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
936.6
m2
33
Lát nền gạch đất nung 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
936.6
m2
34
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
27.864
m3
35
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
27.864
m3
36
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
111.456
m3
37
Bốc xếp lên sơn, các loại vật liệu khác bằng thủ công
0.15
tấn
38
Bốc xếp xuống sơn, các loại vật liệu khác bằng thủ công
0.15
tấn
39
Vận chuyển sơn, các loại vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
0.15
tấn
40
Vận chuyển sơn, các loại vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
0.6
tấn
41
Hạng mục: Sân cốt +2,10
42
Đầm lại sân bằng máy đầm cầm tay
31.369
100m2
43
Bê tông nền, máy bơm bê tông tĩnh, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
156.845
m3
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch đất nung 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3136.9
m2
45
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
93.322
m3
46
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
93.322
m3
47
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
373.288
m3
48
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
23.589
tấn
49
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
23.589
tấn
50
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
94.358
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second