Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Bidding package for construction work

Find: 15:08 30/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in DH9 road in Da Ploa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Bidding package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
10/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
23/05/2024 14:30
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án các chương trình mục tiêu quốc gia xã Đạ P'Loa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 30/05/2024
to
08:30 08/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Quốc tế Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C35 đường Nguyễn Xí, thị trấn Liên Nghĩa, huyện Đức Trọng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Lê Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Quang Trung, Phường 9, TP.Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Quốc tế Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C35 đường Nguyễn Xí, thị trấn Liên Nghĩa, huyện Đức Trọng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Lê Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Quang Trung, Phường 9, TP.Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Quốc tế Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting C35 đường Nguyễn Xí, thị trấn Liên Nghĩa, huyện Đức Trọng, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Lê Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Quang Trung, Phường 9, TP.Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 UBND xã Đạ Ploa Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package xã Đạ Ploa, huyện Đạ Huoai, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đạ Huoai Consultancy on appraisal of economic and technical reports huyện Đạ Huoai, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn YHK 3A (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đào >=1,6m3 (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn 23 Kw (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi >=16T (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép >=16T (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy lu rung >=25T (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy nén khí diezel 600m3/h (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy rải 130-140CV (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
13
Máy rải 50-60m3/h (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
15
Máy trộn vữa 150l (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
16
Máy ủi 110CV (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
17
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
18
Ô tô tưới nước >=5m3 (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
19
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK10A (Hoạt động tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV (*2km)
2.634
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
2
Khai thác đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
4.558
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
4.558
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II (*2km)
4.558
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
5
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
6
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, loại mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
11.21
100 m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 18cm
2.858
100 m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 18cm
5.544
100 m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
25.804
100 m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
25.804
100 m2
11
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn công suất 80T/h
4.289
100 tấn
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 4km, bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn
4.289
100 tấn
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn (*11km)
4.289
100 tấn
14
PHẦN MƯƠNG DỌC
15
Phần mương dọc
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn tấm đan
3.416
100 m2
17
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
46.59
m3
18
Đào sửa mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
121.91
m3 đất nguyên thổ
19
Vữa xi măng lót, chiều dày 2cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
259.55
m2
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 50 kg
2218
cấu kiện
21
Bê tông đáy mương Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
15.53
m3
22
Vữa chèn khe, chiều dày trát 2,0cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
93.17
m2
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng gia cố lề, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
14.18
m3
24
Bê tông gia cố lề Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
38.87
m3
25
Nâng mương hiện hữu, gia cố lề
26
Nhân công vệ sinh thành mương
5
công
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
1.537
100 m2
28
Bê tông nâng thành mương Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
23.06
m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng gia cố lề, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
10.96
m3
30
Đào sửa vai đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
48.21
m3 đất nguyên thổ
31
Bê tông gia cố lề Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
37.25
m3
32
Bê tông vai mương dày 7cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
3.74
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
1.226
100 m2
34
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
14.15
m3
35
Sơn tường gờ chắn bánh không bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
122.59
m2
36
PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
37
Biển báo
38
Trụ đỡ biển báo D90, dày 2mm
9.9
m
39
Biển báo tam giác đường kính cạnh 87.5cm
3
cái
40
Biển báo chữ nhật KT: 87.5x37.5cm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
3
cái
42
Sơn giao thông
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
7.2
m2
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
22.5
m2
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
13
m2
46
Cọc tiêu
47
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
30
cái
48
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 2x4
1.36
m3
49
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
50
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp IV
2.634
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC TẾ VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 42.86%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,374,502,415 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,576,964,861 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second