Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 10:07 19/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing additional drugs in 2023 for Phuc Tho District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other lawful incomes of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
573/QĐ-BV
Approval date
18/10/2023 10:04
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa huyện Phúc Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 19/10/2023
to
14:00 06/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.127.279 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million one hundred twenty seven thousand two hundred seventy nine dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Nước cất pha tiêm
174.000.000
174.000.000
0
365 day
2
Bupivacain hydroclorid
22.880.000
22.880.000
0
365 day
3
Metformin hydroclorid
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
365 day
4
Metoprolol
46.440.000
46.440.000
0
365 day
5
Natri montelukast
11.400.000
11.400.000
0
365 day
6
Pantoprazol
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
365 day
7
Lidocain
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
365 day
8
Ketamin
1.216.000
1.216.000
0
365 day
9
Lidocain hydroclodrid
3.180.000
3.180.000
0
365 day
10
Suxamethonium clorid
5.869.200
5.869.200
0
365 day
11
Diclofenac
9.200.000
9.200.000
0
365 day
12
Paracetamol
57.225.000
57.225.000
0
365 day
13
Allopurinol
6.900.000
6.900.000
0
365 day
14
Colchicin
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
15
Nor-epinephrin (Nor- adrenalin)
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
365 day
16
Cefaclor
49.980.000
49.980.000
0
365 day
17
Cefixim
221.000.000
221.000.000
0
365 day
18
Cefotaxim
239.200.000
239.200.000
0
365 day
19
Ceftazidim
518.700.000
518.700.000
0
365 day
20
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
1.557.000
1.557.000
0
365 day
21
Azithromycin
123.750.000
123.750.000
0
365 day
22
Ofloxacin
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
365 day
23
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
2.240.000
2.240.000
0
365 day
24
Aciclovir
1.480.500
1.480.500
0
365 day
25
Aciclovir
25.550.000
25.550.000
0
365 day
26
Entecavir
15.900.000
15.900.000
0
365 day
27
Albumin
19.500.000
19.500.000
0
365 day
28
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
365 day
29
Trimetazidin
141.570.000
141.570.000
0
365 day
30
Amlodipin
30.450.000
30.450.000
0
365 day
31
Nicardipin
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
365 day
32
Digoxin
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
365 day
33
Povidon iod
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
34
Drotaverin clohydrat
47.754.000
47.754.000
0
365 day
35
Sorbitol
4.480.000
4.480.000
0
365 day
36
Diosmectit
22.518.000
22.518.000
0
365 day
37
Progesteron
8.700.000
8.700.000
0
365 day
38
Natri clorid
9.240.000
9.240.000
0
365 day
39
Diazepam
1.760.000
1.760.000
0
365 day
40
Diazepam
20.160.000
20.160.000
0
365 day
41
Piracetam
201.600.000
201.600.000
0
365 day
42
Bambuterol
19.300.000
19.300.000
0
365 day
43
Ambroxol
18.600.000
18.600.000
0
365 day
44
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
40.250.000
40.250.000
0
365 day
45
Vitamin B12
135.600
135.600
0
365 day
46
Vitamin E
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second