Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 18:19 05/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for complementary medicine at Cam Le District Medical Center in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the revenue from medical examination and treatment services, the revenue paid by the Social Insurance agency and other lawful sources as prescribed.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
341/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
05/09/2024 18:08
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế quận Cẩm Lệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:17 05/09/2024
to
08:00 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
195.842.890 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million eight hundred forty two thousand eight hundred ninety dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Atropin sulfat
795.000
795.000
0
10 month
2
Bupivacain hydroclorid
21.632.000
21.632.000
0
10 month
3
Diazepam
484.000
484.000
0
10 month
4
Diazepam
12.637.800
12.637.800
0
10 month
5
Lidocain hydroclodrid
2.744.000
2.744.000
0
10 month
6
Lidocain + epinephrin (adrenalin)
40.154.760
40.154.760
0
10 month
7
Pethidin
2.340.000
2.340.000
0
10 month
8
Propofol
2.117.500
2.117.500
0
10 month
9
Etoricoxib
97.902.000
97.902.000
0
10 month
10
Etoricoxib
308.520.000
308.520.000
0
10 month
11
Meloxicam
5.382.000
5.382.000
0
10 month
12
Naproxen
166.935.000
166.935.000
0
10 month
13
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
145.805.000
145.805.000
0
10 month
14
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
1.755.000
1.755.000
0
10 month
15
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
232.260
232.260
0
10 month
16
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
35.364.000
35.364.000
0
10 month
17
Allopurinol
50.446.800
50.446.800
0
10 month
18
Colchicin
5.292.000
5.292.000
0
10 month
19
Alpha chymotrypsin
50.700.000
50.700.000
0
10 month
20
Alimemazin
4.950.000
4.950.000
0
10 month
21
Aciclovir
15.120.000
15.120.000
0
10 month
22
Aciclovir
313.760
313.760
0
10 month
23
Aciclovir
1.127.500
1.127.500
0
10 month
24
Cinnarizin
46.550.000
46.550.000
0
10 month
25
Diphenhydramin
315.000
315.000
0
10 month
26
Ephedrin
1.732.500
1.732.500
0
10 month
27
Amoxicilin
24.016.416
24.016.416
0
10 month
28
Amoxicilin
18.439.800
18.439.800
0
10 month
29
Amoxicilin
41.275.000
41.275.000
0
10 month
30
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
177.304.050
177.304.050
0
10 month
31
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
34.764.800
34.764.800
0
10 month
32
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
18.528.264
18.528.264
0
10 month
33
Amoxicilin + Acid Clavulanic
433.753.600
433.753.600
0
10 month
34
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
163.959.600
163.959.600
0
10 month
35
Cefaclor
23.738.400
23.738.400
0
10 month
36
Cefaclor
152.680.000
152.680.000
0
10 month
37
Cefaclor
114.741.000
114.741.000
0
10 month
38
Cefadroxil
70.800.000
70.800.000
0
10 month
39
Cefadroxil
332.910.000
332.910.000
0
10 month
40
Cefalexin
140.130.000
140.130.000
0
10 month
41
Cefixim
23.647.680
23.647.680
0
10 month
42
Cefixim
70.338.000
70.338.000
0
10 month
43
Cefixim
22.806.000
22.806.000
0
10 month
44
Cefpodoxim
45.360.000
45.360.000
0
10 month
45
Cefpodoxim
53.169.480
53.169.480
0
10 month
46
Cefpodoxim
46.140.000
46.140.000
0
10 month
47
Cefpodoxim
45.150.000
45.150.000
0
10 month
48
Gentamicin
33.246.000
33.246.000
0
10 month
49
Gentamicin
8.700.000
8.700.000
0
10 month
50
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
9.015.500
9.015.500
0
10 month
51
Neomycin + Polymyxin B + Dexamethason
5.920.000
5.920.000
0
10 month
52
Tobramycin
19.514.250
19.514.250
0
10 month
53
Tobramycin + dexamethason
3.615.360
3.615.360
0
10 month
54
Ofloxacin
3.555.552
3.555.552
0
10 month
55
Ofloxacin
5.890.500
5.890.500
0
10 month
56
Flunarizin
7.245.000
7.245.000
0
10 month
57
Alfuzosin
107.801.550
107.801.550
0
10 month
58
Alfuzosin
81.750.000
81.750.000
0
10 month
59
Sắt Protein Succinylat
109.150.000
109.150.000
0
10 month
60
Sắt sulfat + acid folic
35.412.300
35.412.300
0
10 month
61
Tranexamic acid
88.200
88.200
0
10 month
62
Gelatin succinyl + natri clorid + natri hydroxyd
1.160.000
1.160.000
0
10 month
63
Isosorbid (dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
44.098.740
44.098.740
0
10 month
64
Trimetazidin
93.232.800
93.232.800
0
10 month
65
Amlodipin
14.053.000
14.053.000
0
10 month
66
Amlodipin + lisinopril
113.400.000
113.400.000
0
10 month
67
Amlodipin + indapamid
28.874.730
28.874.730
0
10 month
68
Amlodipin + valsartan
29.736.000
29.736.000
0
10 month
69
Perindopril + amlodipin
219.114.000
219.114.000
0
10 month
70
Amlodipin + Atorvastatin
199.875.000
199.875.000
0
10 month
71
Enalapril
77.108.200
77.108.200
0
10 month
72
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
117.558.320
117.558.320
0
10 month
73
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
284.322.500
284.322.500
0
10 month
74
Irbesartan + hydroclorothiazid
71.355.000
71.355.000
0
10 month
75
Lisinopril + hydroclorothiazid
83.308.500
83.308.500
0
10 month
76
Methyldopa
58.800
58.800
0
10 month
77
Nicardipin
3.123.750
3.123.750
0
10 month
78
Nifedipin
18.383.160
18.383.160
0
10 month
79
Quinapril
82.167.120
82.167.120
0
10 month
80
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
178.192.560
178.192.560
0
10 month
81
Losartan
175.459.500
175.459.500
0
10 month
82
Digoxin
640.000
640.000
0
10 month
83
Digoxin
1.774.500
1.774.500
0
10 month
84
Dopamin hydroclorid
1.146.250
1.146.250
0
10 month
85
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
1.073.000
1.073.000
0
10 month
86
Fenofibrat
179.209.800
179.209.800
0
10 month
87
Rosuvastatin
5.200.000
5.200.000
0
10 month
88
Povidon iodin
22.356.000
22.356.000
0
10 month
89
Natri clorid
40.992.000
40.992.000
0
10 month
90
Natri clorid
17.421.600
17.421.600
0
10 month
91
Natri clorid
59.094.000
59.094.000
0
10 month
92
Spironolacton
7.947.030
7.947.030
0
10 month
93
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
152.490.000
152.490.000
0
10 month
94
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
102.942.000
102.942.000
0
10 month
95
Rebamipid
83.340.000
83.340.000
0
10 month
96
Sucralfat
132.268.350
132.268.350
0
10 month
97
Drotaverin clohydrat
106.936.200
106.936.200
0
10 month
98
Hyoscin butylbromid
2.800.640
2.800.640
0
10 month
99
Lactulose
9.434.880
9.434.880
0
10 month
100
Bacillus clausii
83.883.600
83.883.600
0
10 month
101
Berberin (hydroclorid)
1.816.500
1.816.500
0
10 month
102
Diosmectit
27.000.750
27.000.750
0
10 month
103
Saccharomyces boulardii
166.320.000
166.320.000
0
10 month
104
Saccharomyces boulardii
66.194.100
66.194.100
0
10 month
105
Diosmin
93.856.320
93.856.320
0
10 month
106
Silymarin
30.600.000
30.600.000
0
10 month
107
Methyl prednisolon
54.390.000
54.390.000
0
10 month
108
Methyl prednisolon
13.800.000
13.800.000
0
10 month
109
Methyl prednisolon
13.600.000
13.600.000
0
10 month
110
Metformin
191.536.800
191.536.800
0
10 month
111
Gliclazid + metformin
9.500.000
9.500.000
0
10 month
112
Gliclazid + metformin
81.270.000
81.270.000
0
10 month
113
Glimepirid + metformin
1.447.500.000
1.447.500.000
0
10 month
114
Glimepirid + metformin
93.080.000
93.080.000
0
10 month
115
Vildagliptin + metformin
55.644.000
55.644.000
0
10 month
116
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
101.500.000
101.500.000
0
10 month
117
Repaglinid
41.418.000
41.418.000
0
10 month
118
Levothyroxin (muối natri)
2.879.600
2.879.600
0
10 month
119
Tizanidin hydroclorid
56.737.800
56.737.800
0
10 month
120
Natri hyaluronat
94.132.500
94.132.500
0
10 month
121
Betahistin
225.174.600
225.174.600
0
10 month
122
Rifamycin
34.515.000
34.515.000
0
10 month
123
Misoprostol
756.000
756.000
0
10 month
124
Salbutamol sulfat
725.000
725.000
0
10 month
125
Salbutamol sulfat
35.835.150
35.835.150
0
10 month
126
Salbutamol sulfat
15.534.900
15.534.900
0
10 month
127
Salbutamol sulfat
21.384.000
21.384.000
0
10 month
128
Salbutamol + ipratropium
32.130.000
32.130.000
0
10 month
129
Ambroxol
6.891.300
6.891.300
0
10 month
130
N-acetylcystein
90.255.000
90.255.000
0
10 month
131
Calci carbonat + calci gluconolactat
53.228.700
53.228.700
0
10 month
132
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
193.452.750
193.452.750
0
10 month
133
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
240.240.000
240.240.000
0
10 month
134
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
94.705.200
94.705.200
0
10 month
135
Vitamin A
21.596.400
21.596.400
0
10 month
136
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
180.900.000
180.900.000
0
10 month
137
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
201.455.100
201.455.100
0
10 month
138
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
89.458.600
89.458.600
0
10 month
139
Vitamin C
12.576.000
12.576.000
0
10 month
140
Vitamin E
21.070.000
21.070.000
0
10 month
141
Ringer lactat
3.420.900
3.420.900
0
10 month
142
Fentanyl
5.005.000
5.005.000
0
10 month
143
Carbetocin
3.582.330
3.582.330
0
10 month
144
Glucose
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
10 month
145
Glucose
617.100
617.100
0
10 month
146
Glucose
34.500
34.500
0
10 month
147
Glucose
28.198
28.198
0
10 month
148
Nhũ dịch lipid
1.100.000
1.100.000
0
10 month
149
Morphin
231.000
231.000
0
10 month
150
Ketamin
653.600
653.600
0
10 month
151
Levodopa + carbidopa
8.366.400
8.366.400
0
10 month
152
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
1.376.160
1.376.160
0
10 month
153
Ceftizoxim
153.120.000
153.120.000
0
10 month
154
Metronidazol
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
10 month
155
Tinidazol
13.259.400
13.259.400
0
10 month
156
Ampicilin + sulbactam
357.976.000
357.976.000
0
10 month
157
Ampicilin + sulbactam
630.000.000
630.000.000
0
10 month
158
Ampicilin + sulbactam
184.080.000
184.080.000
0
10 month
159
Simethicon
51.807.600
51.807.600
0
10 month
160
Simethicon
45.377.700
45.377.700
0
10 month
161
Gelatin tannat
38.800.000
38.800.000
0
10 month
162
Betamethasone + dexchlorpheniramin
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
10 month
163
Dydrogesteron
28.129.920
28.129.920
0
10 month
164
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
40.079.340
40.079.340
0
10 month
165
Methocarbamol
46.481.400
46.481.400
0
10 month
166
Oxytocin
6.040.470
6.040.470
0
10 month
167
Nước cất pha tiêm
23.220.000
23.220.000
0
10 month
168
Chlorpheniramin (hydrogen maleat)
48.683.700
48.683.700
0
10 month
169
Fexofenadin
32.281.200
32.281.200
0
10 month
170
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
16.750.800
16.750.800
0
10 month
171
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
2.665.000
2.665.000
0
10 month
172
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
680.000
680.000
0
10 month
173
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
78.663.200
78.663.200
0
10 month
174
Methyl ergometrin maleat
2.266.000
2.266.000
0
10 month
175
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
32.913.000
32.913.000
0
10 month
176
Fluconazol
1.344.000
1.344.000
0
10 month
177
Nystatin
111.000
111.000
0
10 month
178
Clarithromycin
6.572.000
6.572.000
0
10 month
179
Cefdinir
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
10 month
180
Azithromycin
4.897.200
4.897.200
0
10 month
181
Bacillus subtilis
51.430.000
51.430.000
0
10 month
182
Metoclopramid
1.399.440
1.399.440
0
10 month
183
Rabeprazol
16.412.000
16.412.000
0
10 month
184
Bromhexin hydroclorid
39.144.600
39.144.600
0
10 month
185
Carbocistein
34.104.000
34.104.000
0
10 month
186
Piracetam
156.670.800
156.670.800
0
10 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Cẩm Lệ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 182 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 99.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,533,976,314 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,821,601,758 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 17.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second