Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 17:22 10/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan for selecting drug contractors in 2025 of Long Bien District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting drug contractors in 2025 of Long Bien District Medical Center
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenues of the unit.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500078420_2503101529
Approval date
10/03/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế quận Long Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 10/03/2025
to
15:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
42.774.060 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million seven hundred seventy four thousand sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Isosorbid ( dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
365 day
2
Felodipin
423.000.000
423.000.000
0
365 day
3
Perindpril tert-butylamin (tương đương 3,34mg Perindopril) 4mg; Amlodipine (dưới dạng Amlodipine besilate) 10mg
34.080.000
34.080.000
0
365 day
4
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
230.000.000
230.000.000
0
365 day
5
Diazepam
252.000
252.000
0
365 day
6
Glucosamin sulfat
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
365 day
7
Fexofenadin
3.950.000
3.950.000
0
365 day
8
Phenobarbital
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
365 day
9
Valproate Natri
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
365 day
10
Spiramycin
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
11
Spiramycin + metronidazol
17.700.000
17.700.000
0
365 day
12
Aciclovir
4.320.000
4.320.000
0
365 day
13
Ambroxol hydrochloride
39.984.000
39.984.000
0
365 day
14
Flunarizin
38.800.000
38.800.000
0
365 day
15
Alfuzosin
12.300.000
12.300.000
0
365 day
16
Diltiazem
6.500.000
6.500.000
0
365 day
17
Trimetazidin
11.820.000
11.820.000
0
365 day
18
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
420.000.000
420.000.000
0
365 day
19
Rabeprazol
10.080.000
10.080.000
0
365 day
20
Glibenclamid + metformin
735.000.000
735.000.000
0
365 day
21
Metformin
540.000.000
540.000.000
0
365 day
22
Rotundin
14.700.000
14.700.000
0
365 day
23
Clorpromazin
1.575.000
1.575.000
0
365 day
24
Levomepromazin
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
365 day
25
Acetylcystein
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
365 day
26
Calci lactat
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
27
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
58.800.000
58.800.000
0
365 day
28
Glibenclamid + metformin
361.500.000
361.500.000
0
365 day
29
Glimepirid
102.700.000
102.700.000
0
365 day
30
Eperison
826.000
826.000
0
365 day
31
Fluorometholon
23.751.000
23.751.000
0
365 day
32
Amoxicilin+ acid clavulanic
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
33
Salmeterol + fluticason propionat
9.300.000
9.300.000
0
365 day
34
Cefixim
2.950.000
2.950.000
0
365 day
35
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
119.700.000
119.700.000
0
365 day
36
Olanzapin
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
365 day
37
Colchicin
3.200.000
3.200.000
0
365 day
38
Chlorpheniramin
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
39
Clobetasone butyrate
1.880.000
1.880.000
0
365 day
40
Diazepam
210.000
210.000
0
365 day
41
Fusidic acid
3.550.000
3.550.000
0
365 day
42
Phenytoin
588.000
588.000
0
365 day
43
Moxifloxacin
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
365 day
44
Mephenesin
356.000
356.000
0
365 day
45
Morphin
280.000
280.000
0
365 day
46
Nystatin + Neomycin + Polymyxin B
15.124.000
15.124.000
0
365 day
47
Propranolol Hydroclorid
600.000
600.000
0
365 day
48
Codein + terpin hydrat
24.640.000
24.640.000
0
365 day
49
Captopril+hydrochlorothiazid
187.850.000
187.850.000
0
365 day
50
Lovastatin
154.000.000
154.000.000
0
365 day
51
Betamethason dipropionat+ Acid Salicylic
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
52
Attapulgit mormoiron hoạt hóa + hỗn hợp magnesi carbonat-nhôm hydroxyd
8.925.000
8.925.000
0
365 day
53
Sorbitol
9.080.000
9.080.000
0
365 day
54
Natri clorid
6.825.000
6.825.000
0
365 day
55
Haloperidol
720.000
720.000
0
365 day
56
Glucose khan + Natriclorid + Natricitrat + Kaliclorid
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
57
Vitamin A + Vitamin D
44.800.000
44.800.000
0
365 day
58
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
148.500.000
148.500.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second