Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 10:17 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing medication for the period of 2026-2027 at the Van Mieu-Quoc Tu Giam ward health center.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing medication for the period of 2026-2027 at the Van Mieu-Quoc Tu Giam ward health center.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources, health insurance funds, revenues from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
176/QĐ-TYT
Approval date
19/08/2026 10:16
Approval Authority
Trạm Y tế phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 19/08/2026
to
09:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
33.895.912 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million eight hundred ninety five thousand nine hundred twelve dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Số 137 phố Yên Lãng - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THIEN MY PROCUREMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - - Phường Xuân Phương - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Số 137 phố Yên Lãng - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THIEN MY PROCUREMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - - Phường Xuân Phương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Diazepam
579.000
579.000
0
365 day
2
Morphin
70.000
70.000
0
365 day
3
Glucosamin
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
365 day
4
Cinnarizin
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
365 day
5
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
315.000
315.000
0
365 day
6
Aciclovir
295.000
295.000
0
365 day
7
Fenticonazol
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
8
Levofloxacin
3.141.600
3.141.600
0
365 day
9
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
35.640.000
35.640.000
0
365 day
10
Spiramycin + Metronidazol
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
365 day
11
Sulfadiazin bạc
451.500
451.500
0
365 day
12
Amlodipin + indapamid
149.610.000
149.610.000
0
365 day
13
Amlodipin + indapamid
34.909.000
34.909.000
0
365 day
14
Enalapril + Hydroclorothiazid
58.000.000
58.000.000
0
365 day
15
Bezafibrat
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
365 day
16
Fenofibrat
11.700.000
11.700.000
0
365 day
17
Metoprolol tartrate
206.800.000
206.800.000
0
365 day
18
Nicorandil
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
19
Perindopril
41.416.000
41.416.000
0
365 day
20
Perindopril
201.120.000
201.120.000
0
365 day
21
Perindopril + Amlodipine
226.480.000
226.480.000
0
365 day
22
Perindopril + Amlodipine
144.958.000
144.958.000
0
365 day
23
Perindopril + indapamid
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
365 day
24
Perindopril + indapamid
91.000.000
91.000.000
0
365 day
25
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
16.960.000
16.960.000
0
365 day
26
Trimetazidin
87.800.000
87.800.000
0
365 day
27
Trimetazidin
31.200.000
31.200.000
0
365 day
28
Fusidic acid + betamethason
4.917.000
4.917.000
0
365 day
29
Attapulgit mormoiron hoạt hóa + hỗn hợp magnesi carbonat + nhôm hydroxyd
28.980.000
28.980.000
0
365 day
30
Bacillus clausii
54.600.000
54.600.000
0
365 day
31
Diosmectit
816.400
816.400
0
365 day
32
Diosmin + hesperidin
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
365 day
33
Dexamethason + Neomycin + Polymycin B
8.360.000
8.360.000
0
365 day
34
Gliclazide
23.600.000
23.600.000
0
365 day
35
Betahistin
11.500.000
11.500.000
0
365 day
36
Natri hyaluronat
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
37
Diazepam
240.000
240.000
0
365 day
38
Budesonide
82.000.000
82.000.000
0
365 day
39
Codein camphosulphonat + sulfoguaiacol + cao mềm Grindelia
17.925.000
17.925.000
0
365 day
40
N-acetylcystein
13.560.000
13.560.000
0
365 day
41
Salbutamol
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
42
Natri clorid
3.240.000
3.240.000
0
365 day
43
Natri clorid + Kali clorid + Natri citrat + Glucose khan
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
44
Ringer lactate
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
365 day
45
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
49.500.000
49.500.000
0
365 day
46
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
14.560.000
14.560.000
0
365 day
47
Vitamin C
7.920.000
7.920.000
0
365 day
48
Oxytocin
774.000
774.000
0
365 day
49
Bromhexin hydrochlorid
2.850.000
2.850.000
0
365 day
50
Ketoconazol
2.880.000
2.880.000
0
365 day
51
Ambroxol hydrochloride
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
52
Acarbose
76.860.000
76.860.000
0
365 day
53
Metformin hydrochloride
91.600.000
91.600.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second