Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction.

Find: 08:16 25/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Chi Tan commune (Section 1: from DH.51 road to Manh Hoai's house; Section 2 from Mr. Cau's house to Nga Thang's house; Section 3 from DH.51 road to Mr. Tuan Xue's house; Section 4 Ong alley; Section 5 from Mrs. Le Son's house to Mrs. Phuong Quy's house; Section 6 from DH.51 street to Mrs. Huong Thien's house; Section 7 from Anh Thuy's house to Mr. Do Loi's house; Binh Chinh's house went to Mr. Khao Ton's house);
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support: 4,500 million VND (according to Resolution No. 415/NQ-HDND dated December 7, 2023 of the People's Council of Hung Yen province); District, commune budget and other legal capital sources: 10,000 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
187/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2024 21:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chí Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 25/07/2024
to
08:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TCK HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 3, xã Đại Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ECOLAND E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 05, đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
5 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 83; lô 84 - Khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ - Xã An Vĩ - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ECOLAND Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 05, đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích 150l
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l
2
4
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - đất cấp II (90%KL)
3.3299
100m3
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
36.999
m3
3
Đắp đất lề đường taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3692
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp I (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.3967
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp I (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.3967
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp II (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
4.6667
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp II (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
4.6667
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp IV (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.4412
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp IV (hệ số M*4; Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.4412
100m3
10
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2328
100m3
11
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.2819
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1.0683
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.1864
100m3
14
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường nhựa lỏng MC70 tiêu chuẩn
13.0537
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
13.0537
100m2
16
Xây cơi tường kè bằng gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.08
m3
17
Đào hố móng hố ga, rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
1.2356
100m3
18
Đào hố móng hố ga, rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
13.729
m3
19
Đắp cát hố móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0061
100m3
20
Lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
49.09
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 150, đá 2x4, xi măng PCB30
73.64
m3
22
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
1.4942
100m2
23
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
94.82
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, hố ga, vữa XMCV mác 75, xi măng PCB30
13.64
m3
25
Trát, láng lòng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMCV PCB30, mác 75.
856.35
m2
26
Bê tông xà mũ, đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
30.75
m3
27
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông xà mũ
2.8574
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông mác 250, đá 1x2, xi măng PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
59.01
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
2.7873
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính d<=10mm
5.1506
tấn
31
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính d<=18mm
4.117
tấn
32
Lắp dựng tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
457
cấu kiện
33
Cung cấp bộ nắp composite thu nước trực tiếp kt 680x380+khung đỡ kt 800x500 tải trọng 25T
26
bộ
34
Lắp đặt bộ nắp composite thu nước trực tiếp bằng thủ công
26
1 cấu kiện
35
HẠNG MỤC: NHÁNH ĐOẠN 4
36
Đào phá đường BTXM hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
45.94
m3
37
Đào bùn, bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - đất cấp I (90%KL)
0.5926
100m3
38
Đào bùn, bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công - đất cấp I (10%KL)
6.584
m3
39
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - đất cấp II (90%KL)
2.5843
100m3
40
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
28.714
m3
41
Đắp đất lề đường taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3199
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp I (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.6584
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp I (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.6584
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp II (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
2.8586
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp II (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
2.8586
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp IV (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.4594
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp IV (hệ số M*4; Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.4594
100m3
48
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0565
100m3
49
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.3039
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.652
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second